Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Ursinus
Final
L, 74-58

Ursinus
Final
W, 80-77
1
2
Bucknell
Franklin & Marshall
Final
23 - 13
3
Dickinson (Senior Day)
Franklin & Marshall
Final
107 - 154

Cabrini
Franklin & Marshall
Final
46 - 193

New Paltz
Franklin & Marshall
Final
62 - 197

Dickinson (Senior Day)
Franklin & Marshall
Final
115.5 - 143.5

Cabrini
Franklin & Marshall
Final
46 - 193

New Paltz
Franklin & Marshall
Final
73 - 183

at Deschriver Invitational
Final
NTS

at Deschriver Invitational
Final
NTS

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 74-57

George Washington
Final
L, 9-0

George Washington
Final
L, 9-0

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 77-70
4
5
6
at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 65-54
7
at Johns Hopkins
Final - 2OT
L, 89-86
8
at McDaniel
Final
L, 59-43
9
St. Lawrence
Final
W, 8-1

St. Lawrence
Final
L, 9-0
10
Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
Final
73 - 189

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
Final
93 - 165

Washington
Final
W, 59-45

at Dickinson
Final
L, 5-4

at Dickinson
Final
L, 5-4

Washington
Final
W, 65-59
11
Franklin & Marshall
at George Mason
Final
22 - 17

at Sunday Invitational
Final
NTS

at Sunday Invitational
Final
NTS

Navy
Final
L, 9-0
12
13
14
Dickinson
Final
L, 74-63

Dickinson
Final
W, 64-57
15
Millersville
Franklin & Marshall
Final
15 - 24
16
vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Harvard
Final
L, 5-4
17
Sacred Heart
Franklin & Marshall
Final
11 - 37

at Keogh Invitational
Final
NTS

at Keogh Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Colby
@ Harvard
Final
W, 8-1

at Swarthmore
Final
W, 85-64

at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 17-3

vs Methodist
@ Fredricksburg, Va.
Final
L, 8-1

at Swarthmore
Final
L, 58-56
18
vs Hamilton
@ Harvard
Final
W, 8-1

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 9-0

at Lynchburg
Final
W, 14-11
19
20
21
22
Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
Final
4th out of 8 teams

Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
Final
2nd out of 7 teams
23
Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Swarthmore
6:00 PM

vs MIT
@ Trinity
6:30 PM
24
Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1
11:30 AM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1
11:30 AM

vs TBA
@ Trinity
TBA

at Guilford
12:00 PM

Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

at Guilford
3:00 PM

Frostburg St.
3:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Swarthmore
7:00 PM
25
Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

Centennial Conference Championships (Hosted by F&M)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2
11:30 AM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2
11:30 AM

vs TBA
@ Trinity
TBA

at Roanoke
1:00 PM
26
27
28
at Susquehanna
4:00 PM

at York (Pa.)
4:00 PM
1
2
vs TBA
@ George Washington
TBA

vs TBA
@ George Washington
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA
3
at EIWA Championships - Session 1
11:00 AM

at EIWA Championships - Session 2
6:00 PM

vs TBA
@ George Washington
TBA

vs TBA
@ George Washington
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Bard
12:00 PM

Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

Messiah
3:00 PM