Thirty-eight Diplomats Named to Fall CC Academic Honor Roll

Complete CC Fall Academic Honor Roll

LANCASTER, Pa. – Thirty-eight Franklin & Marshall student-athletes, representing seven sports, were named to the 2015 Centennial Conference (CC) Fall Academic Honor Roll. 

To make the list, student-athletes must be a sophomore or higher in standing and have a cumulative GPA of 3.40 or higher. 

Football led the way with 13 representatives, followed by seven from field hockey and six members of the women’s soccer team.

Men’s soccer followed with five making the list, while volleyball had three and the men’s and women’s cross country teams both landed a pair on the list.

Field Hockey (7)      
Name Class Major Hometown/High School
Lauren Eastman Sr. Government Wilmington, Del. / Wilmington Christian
Maria Guarisco Sr. American Studies Cranford, N.J. / Cranford
Katherine Kistler Jr. Biochemistry and Molecular Bio Bethlehem, Pa. / Moravian Academy
Sarah Powell Jr. Business, Orgs. & Society Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
Jenn Silverman Jr. Government Newark, Del. / Charter School of Wilmington
Catalina Thomas Jr. Sociology/Psychology Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield
Clare Wirth Sr. Business, Orgs. & Society Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Township
       
Football (13)      
Zachary Bradley So. Undeclared Catasauqua, Pa. / Catasauqua
Karsten Bratt-Pfotenhauer Jr. Government Montgomery Village, Md. / Watkins Mill
Anthony Carlucci Sr. Business, Orgs. & Society Manalapan, N.J. / St. John Vianney
Andrew DeStefano Jr. Mathmatics/Business, Orgs. & Society Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga
Matthew Hlavinka Jr. Business, Orgs. & Society Bethlehem, Pa. / Bethlehem Catholic
A.J. Kolen Sr. Business, Orgs. & Society Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan
Jeff Leone So. Undeclared Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
Matt Magarity Sr. Business, Orgs. & Society Southhampton, Pa. / La Salle College
Jon Naji Jr. Government North Wales, Pa. / La Salle College
Matthew Pisarcik Sr. Government Wall, N.J. / Wall
Michael Realbuto Jr. American Studies Fairfield, N.J. / West Essex
Dave Shellhammer Jr. Business, Orgs. & Society Ringwood, N.J. / Lakeland Regional
Joshua Young Jr. Philosophy/Business, Orgs. & Society Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom
       
Men's Soccer (5)      
Connor Finn Jr. Mathematics/Economics Baltimore, Md. / Friends School of Baltimore
Dave Martin Jr. Government Wilmington, Del. / Concord
Vince Perry Sr. Computer Science/Mathematics Fallston, Md. / John Carroll
Matt Regueiro Jr. Spanish Sewickley, Pa. / Quaker Valley
Janse Schermerhorn So. Undeclared Burlington, N.C. / Greensboro Day
       
Cross Country (M) (2)      
James Hamilton Sr. Sociology/History Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy
J.T. Paganelli Jr. Business, Orgs. & Society Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
       
Cross Country (W) (2)      
Caroline Kearney Jr. Chemistry West Milford, N.J. / West Milford
Julia Zielinski Sr. Environmental Studies Mount Wolf, Pa. / Northeastern
       
Women's Soccer (6)      
Mary Franco Jr. Joint Studies Agawam, Mass. / Suffield Academy
Shannon Johnson-Finn So. Undeclared Southampton, Mass. / Lawrence Academy
Hannah Kowalewski So. Undeclared York, Pa. / York Suburban
Caroline Letner Sr. Philosophy/Psychology Natick, Mass. / Natick
Jennifer Lurty Sr. Psychology Plymouth Meeting, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh
Nicole Savidge Jr. Biochemistry and Molecular Bio Douglassville, Pa. / Daniel Boone
       
Volleyball (3)      
Allison Edelstein Jr. Biology Livingston, N.J. / Livingston
Ellie Ezekiel Jr. BFB: Animal Behavior Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Cassie Garison So. Undeclared Metuchen, N.J. / John F. Kennedy