Licensed to West Chester University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:55 PM

                           2012 WCU Open - 4/27/2012                           

                            West Chester University                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jefferson, Carol             Unattached            17:20.75  

  2 Del Grosso, Nicole           West Chester          19:17.40  

  3 Sowden, Elizabeth            Delaware              19:25.99  

  4 O'Neill, Mary                Unattached            19:33.52  

  5 Notarianni, Cara             Unattached            19:38.66  

  6 Fay, Laura                   Unattached            19:39.94  

  7 Lavelle, Shannon             Unattached            19:45.48  

  8 Cimerol, Sabrina             Ursinus               20:17.42  

  9 Rimkis, Cayla                Unattached            21:06.14  

 10 Dunzelman, Olivia            Alvernia              22:05.04  

 

Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Steele, William              Unattached            15:53.71  

  2 McGovern, Matthew            Unattached            15:58.17  

  3 Mitten, Richie               Unattached            16:29.10  

  4 Jordan, Steve                Franklin & M          17:01.57  

  5 Burke, Bill                  Unattached            17:17.66  

  6 Scholssberg, Jeffrey         Franklin & M          17:31.13  

  7 Mariani, Erik                Franklin & M          18:26.48  

 -- Moore, Kevin                 Immaculata                 DNF  

 

Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alvernia  'A'                                         55.07  

     1) Verdon, Erin                    2) Kominsky, Karlee               

     3) Fellenbaum, Melissa             4) Verdel, Bridget                

 

Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

 -- Alvernia  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone 3

     1) McCloud, Tyrone                 2) Young, Brandon                 

     3) Ragsdale, Indeo                 4) Martin, Andrew                 

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lamb, Emily                  Ursinus                5:01.64  

  2 Gebbia, Francine             Delaware               5:06.98  

  3 Donatone, Stephanie          Ursinus                5:10.80  

  4 Reynolds, Eilzabeth          Ursinus                5:11.17  

  5 Manzi, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc           5:20.90  

  6 Dalton, Colleen              Gwynedd-Merc           5:23.07  

  7 Gedney, Allie                Delaware               5:23.60  

  8 Berberich, Megan             West Chester           5:26.21  

  9 Nemeth, Chelsie              Ursinus                5:28.15  

 10 Clappsy, Julie               West Chester           5:28.27  

 11 Gilbert, Anna                Immaculata             5:31.61  

 12 Perry, Emilia                Ursinus                5:36.86  

 13 Schmidt, Elaine              Bryn Mawr              5:39.37  

 14 Katz, Eliana                 Ursinus                5:59.37  

 15 Miller, Courtney             Gwynedd-Merc           6:00.42  

 16 Mosquera-Schmidt, Ivonne     Unattached             6:04.31  

 17 Beckley, Lauren              Immaculata             6:19.29  

 18 Mack, Caroline               Immaculata             6:35.72  

 19 Pierce, Colleen              Immaculata             7:39.64  

 

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           4:15.97  

  2 Grab, Stash                  Immaculata             4:17.96  

  3 Rooke, Tyler                 Gwynedd-Merc           4:17.98  

  4 Kneebone, Curran             West Chester           4:19.36  

  5 Arce, Angelo                 Franklin & M           4:22.22  

  6 Selinsky, Kevin              Unattached             4:23.26  

  7 Decker, Dylan                Widener                4:29.84  

  8 Ziegler, Mark                Gwynedd-Merc           4:40.69  

  9 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                 4:49.05  

 10 Negron, Carlos               Unattached             4:52.41  

 11 Geigle, Nick                 UMBC                   4:53.73  

 12 Bakey, James                 Immaculata             4:59.93  

 13 McCloskey, Kal               Widener                5:00.29  

 14 Grammig, Dustin              Immaculata             5:00.70  

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Goodenough, Victoria         Ursinus                  14.98  -0.4  1 

  2 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State             15.99  -0.8  2 

  3 Fox, Bethany                 Delaware                 16.23  -0.4  1 

  4 Thomas, Tamisha              Wesley                   16.38  -0.4  1 

  5 Gallagher, Brigid            West Chester             16.45  -0.4  1 

  6 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   16.63  -0.4  1 

  7 Figueroa, Alyssa             Gwynedd-Merc             17.10  -0.4  1 

  8 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             17.45  -0.8  2 

  9 McAndrews, Katie             West Chester             17.87  -0.8  2 

 10 Walker, Mckensie             Delaware                 17.91  -0.4  1 

 11 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             17.96  -0.8  2 

 12 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M             18.32  -0.8  2 

 13 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus                  18.36  -0.8  2 

 14 Walker, Janisa               Immaculata               21.28  -0.8  2 

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   15.32  -1.7  1 

  2 Karli, Ryan                  West Chester             15.70  -1.7  1 

  3 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             16.52  -1.7  1 

  4 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             17.61  -1.6  2 

  5 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus                  18.09  -1.6  2 

  6 Winns, Zadren                Alvernia                 18.40  -1.6  2 

  7 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                  19.15  -1.6  2 

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dickerson, Javonna           Coppin State             58.31   1 

  2 Smith, Nicole                West Chester             58.36   1 

  3 Brownell, Shena              Coppin State             58.97   1 

  4 Smarkola, Sam                West Chester           1:00.28   2 

  5 Brooks, Tyonna               Delaware               1:00.37   1 

  6 Shepherd, Sydney             Delaware               1:03.29   1 

  7 Drumgoole, Caroline          Immaculata             1:14.68   2 

  8 Jeong, Nuri                  Immaculata             1:16.36   2 

  9 Mosquera-Schmidt, Ivonne     Unattached             1:19.32   2 

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kelly, Thomas                Gwynedd-Merc             51.70   1 

  2 Walters, Brandon             Immaculata               52.97   1 

  3 Kamara, Ibrahim              Franklin & M             53.81   1 

  4 Holub, Tyler                 Unattached               54.87   2 

  5 Lanier, Kyle                 Tnt Internat             56.66   2 

  6 Pina, Steven                 Cheyney                  57.51   3 

  7 Castaneda, Nate              Psu Brandywine           58.87   3 

  8 Donovan, Colin               Alvernia               1:00.66   3 

  9 Doghtery, Steve              Immaculata             1:01.91   2 

 10 Payne, James                 Psu Brandywine         1:05.04   3 

 -- McCorey, Donte               Cheyney                     FS   1 

 -- Soussa, Jonathon             Cheyney                    DNF   1 

 

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Williams, Taylor             Force Fields             12.16  -0.2  1 

  2 Ruff, Melanie                West Chester             12.91  -0.2  1 

  3 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                 12.96  -0.2  1 

  4 Laurito, Amanda              Ursinus                  13.23  -0.2  1 

  5 Warrick, Amira               West Chester             13.34  -0.2  1 

  6 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M             13.45   1.2  2 

  7 Mason, Kristina              West Chester             13.58   1.2  2 

  8 Marshall, Shakeiya           Wesley                   13.76   1.2  2 

  9 Verdon, Erin                 Alvernia                 13.90   1.2  2 

 10 Walsh, Caitlin               Ursinus                  13.93   3.3  3 

 11 Nixon, Tonja                 Bryn Mawr                13.97   1.2  2 

 12 Samuels, Anastacia           Immaculata               13.99   1.2  2 

 13 Cutadean, Teanna             Immaculata               14.47  -0.2  1 

 14 Wharton, Delicia             Ursinus                  14.50   3.3  3 

 15 Feliz, Genesis               Bryn Mawr                15.03   3.3  3 

 16 Schaefer, Rebecca            Immaculata               15.18   3.3  3 

 17 Alexander, Ja' Naya          Ursinus                  15.34   3.3  3 

 18 Cooper, Angier               Ursinus                  15.82   3.3  3 

 19 Drebrushenko, Laura          Ursinus                  16.25  -1.5  4 

 20 Ransake, Heather             Immaculata               16.53  -1.5  4 

 21 Walker, Janisa               Immaculata               16.92  -1.5  4 

 

Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Anthony             West Chester             11.63  -0.9  1 

  2 Young, Brandon               Alvernia                 11.65  -0.9  1 

  3 Queen, Jared                 West Chester             11.76  -0.9  1 

  4 Martinez, Angelo             Immaculata               11.95  -0.9  1 

  5 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             12.05  -0.9  1 

  6 Wilson, Zachary              Alvernia                 12.07   2.5  2 

  7 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus                  12.08   2.5  2 

  8 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc             12.35   2.5  2 

  9 Jubilee, Darray              Franklin & M             12.44  -1.1  3 

 10 Lee, Chan                    Ursinus                  12.49   2.5  2 

 11 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                  12.83  -1.1  3 

 12 Bellomo, Brendan             Ursinus                  13.08  -1.1  3 

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wasserman, Rachel            Delaware               2:22.62   1 

  2 McCloskey, Danielle          Gwynedd-Merc           2:23.87   1 

  3 Gervais, Alexandra           Delaware               2:23.89   1 

  4 Donovan, Kelley              Delaware               2:27.02   1 

  5 Creighton, Emily             Gwynedd-Merc           2:28.14   1 

  6 Lamb, Emily                  Ursinus                2:28.37   2 

  7 McGarrity, Holly             Gwynedd-Merc           2:28.37   1 

  8 Knowles, Jeanne              Alvernia               2:29.62   1 

  9 Sellman, Regina              Gwynedd-Merc           2:29.80   2 

 10 Gillen, Melissa              West Chester           2:30.70   2 

 11 Gebbia, Francine             Delaware               2:34.49   2 

 12 Stone, Erin                  Alvernia               2:34.63   2 

 13 McDermott, Meghan            Ursinus                2:35.79   2 

 14 Martin, Katie                Ursinus                2:35.91   2 

 15 Reynolds, Eilzabeth          Ursinus                2:37.69   2 

 16 Donatone, Stephanie          Ursinus                2:40.52   3 

 17 Goldstein, Lauren            Ursinus                2:42.53   1 

 18 Conover, Hayley              Widener                2:43.14   3 

 19 Morrison, Chelsea            Widener                2:44.38   3 

 20 Nemeth, Chelsie              Ursinus                2:46.86   3 

 21 Perry, Emilia                Ursinus                2:48.20   3 

 22 Gilbert, Anna                Immaculata             2:48.98   3 

 23 Coyne, Larissa               Ursinus                2:51.21   4 

 24 Streleckis, Tina Marie       Alvernia               2:55.64   3 

 25 Jeong, Nuri                  Immaculata             2:59.68   4 

 26 Knight, Emily                Widener                3:08.90   4 

 27 Rudich, Simone               Gwynedd-Merc           3:14.56   4 

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gonzaga, Craig               Gwynedd-Merc           2:04.06   1 

  2 Hughes, Cody                 Alvernia               2:04.06   1 

  3 Feeney, Richard              Wesley                 2:06.82   2 

  4 Foudos, Louis                Unattached             2:06.84   1 

  5 Hoskere, Dhanush             Villanova Cl           2:08.23   1 

  6 Lisachenko, Bogdan           Ursinus                2:08.74   1 

  7 Pane, Nick                   Ursinus                2:09.93   1 

  8 Tranchitella, Mike           Gwynedd-Merc           2:10.03   2 

  9 Lawrence, Dylan              Widener                2:11.83   2 

 10 Hague, Tom                   Franklin & M           2:12.69   2 

 11 Grab, Stash                  Immaculata             2:13.36   1 

 12 Eller, Adam                  Franklin & M           2:15.49   2 

 13 Bah, Mohamed                 Franklin & M           2:16.78   3 

 14 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                 2:20.11   2 

 15 MacNamee, Peter              Alvernia               2:22.21   2 

 16 Conte, Joe                   Immaculata             2:59.75   3 

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wagner, Brittney             Coppin State           1:06.26   1 

  2 Fox, Bethany                 Delaware               1:08.77   1 

  3 Paciorek, Lauren             Delaware               1:09.16   1 

  4 Gallagher, Brigid            West Chester           1:09.55   1 

  5 Walker, Mckensie             Delaware               1:09.96   1 

  6 Sickler, Erica               Delaware               1:12.59   1 

  7 smith, sara                  Immaculata             1:13.62   2 

  8 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M           1:18.34   2 

  9 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus                1:22.70   2 

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Karli, Ryan                  West Chester             55.70  

  2 collins, matthew             tnt                      55.90  

  3 Ragsdale, Indeo              Alvernia                 57.03  

  4 Queen, Jared                 West Chester           1:00.43  

  5 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus                1:02.16  

  6 Boham, Denzell               Widener                1:02.83  

  7 Donovan, Colin               Alvernia               1:07.69  

 

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Williams, Taylor             Force Fields             24.76  -0.3  1 

  2 Bonga, Sandra                Coppin State             25.26  -0.3  1 

  3 Kamara, Hafsatu              Coppin State             25.59  -0.3  1 

  4 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                 26.19  -0.3  1 

  5 Donovan, Kelley              Delaware                 26.81  -0.3  1 

  6 Brooks, Tyonna               Delaware                 26.89  -0.3  1 

  7 Warrick, Amira               West Chester             27.40   0.4  2 

  8 Shepherd, Sydney             Delaware                 27.48  -0.3  1 

  9 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M             27.99   0.4  2 

 10 Verdon, Erin                 Alvernia                 28.23   0.4  2 

 11 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M             28.41   0.4  2 

 12 Gervais, Alexandra           Delaware                 28.54   0.4  2 

 13 Walsh, Caitlin               Ursinus                  28.65  -2.0  3 

 14 Reh, Carissa                 Gwynedd-Merc             28.89  -2.0  3 

 15 Mason, Kristina              West Chester             29.08   0.4  2 

 16 Gallagher, Brigid            West Chester             29.11   0.4  2 

 17 Cutadean, Teanna             Immaculata               29.26  -2.0  3 

 18 Marshall, Shakeiya           Wesley                   29.32  -2.0  3 

 19 Wharton, Delicia             Ursinus                  30.09  -2.0  3 

 20 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                  30.31  -2.0  3 

 21 Surman, Lauren               Ursinus                  30.57  -2.0  3 

 22 Lewinson, Rachel             Widener                  30.91   0.5  4 

 23 Schaefer, Rebecca            Immaculata               32.48   0.5  4 

 24 Cooper, Angier               Ursinus                  32.90   0.5  4 

 25 Jones, Julie                 Psu Brandywine           34.40   0.5  4 

 26 Ransake, Heather             Immaculata               34.88   0.5  4 

 27 Mosquera-Schmidt, Ivonne     Unattached               37.20   0.5  4 

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   22.34  -0.1  1 

  2 Young, Brandon               Alvernia                 23.07  -0.1  1 

  3 Walters, Brandon             Immaculata               23.33  -0.6  2 

  4 McCloud, Tyrone              Alvernia                 23.41  -0.1  1 

  5 Kamara, Ibrahim              Franklin & M             23.59  -0.1  1 

  6 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             23.69  -0.1  1 

  7 Holub, Tyler                 Unattached               24.04  -0.1  1 

  8 Martinez, Angelo             Immaculata               24.20  -0.6  2 

  9 Wilson, Zachary              Alvernia                 24.26  -0.6  2 

 10 Dolphin, Adam                Cheyney                  24.32  -0.1  1 

 11 Smith, Mcel                  Unattached               25.04  -0.6  2 

 12 Hyman, Junior                Unattached               25.24  -0.6  2 

 13 Jappah, TJ                   Immaculata               25.56  -0.6  2 

 

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Whitehead, Karys             Delaware              12:10.82  

  2 Kellogg, Jordan              Ursinus               13:01.69  

  3 Reindl, Lindsay              West Chester          13:05.91  

  4 Tetla, Michelle              Ursinus               13:46.72  

  5 Cinalli, Kelly               Ursinus               13:49.75  

 -- Duffy, Emily                 Ursinus                    DNF  

 

Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rial, Stuart                 Immaculata            10:27.92  

  2 Borders, Cody                Unattached            11:10.58  

  3 Geigle, Nick                 UMBC                  11:22.69  

  4 Farence, Adam                Unattached            11:56.81  

 

Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  4:14.45  

     1) McCloskey, Danielle             2) McGarrity, Holly               

     3) Creighton, Emily                4) Reh, Carissa                   

  2 Immaculata  'A'                                     4:32.78  

     1) smith, sara                     2) Cutadean, Teanna               

     3) Samuels, Anastacia              4) Drumgoole, Caroline            

 

Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Immaculata  'B'                                     4:00.00  

     1) Bakey, James                    2) Carter, Andrew                 

     3) Mayer, Jon                      4) Fisher, Samuel                 

  2 Immaculata  'A'                                     4:33.89  

     1) Grab, Stash                     2) Grammig, Dustin                

     3) Doghtery, Steve                 4) Rial, Stuart                   

 

Event 24  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Daws, Amanda                 Unattached            36:51.90  

 

Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cohen, David                 Unattached            34:40.72  

  2 Langdale, Matt               Unattached            34:41.09  

  3 Brittingham, Ed              West Chester          35:15.32  

 

Event 26  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sooksatan, Celina            Ursinus                  1.52m  

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

        P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  2 McNabb, Janine               West Chester             1.42m  

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Reindl, Lindsay              West Chester            J1.42m  

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Spiller, Colleen             Widener                     NH  

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Kominsky, Karlee             Alvernia                    NH  

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Event 27  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                 2.02m  

     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.02 2.05 

        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Shea, Evan                   Ursinus                  1.80m  

     1.75 1.80 1.90 

        P   XO    X 

  3 Ewell, Conor                 West Chester             1.75m  

     1.75 1.80 

        O  XXX 

 

Event 28  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fellenbaum, Melissa          Alvernia                 3.50m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.50 3.65 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Walker, Laura                UMBC                     3.25m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.50 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Gorenflo, Haley              Delaware                J3.25m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.50 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Schrann, Kamber              West Chester             3.10m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 

        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  5 McAndrews, Katie             West Chester             2.95m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  6 Schaefer, Amy                Ursinus                  2.80m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  7 Surman, Lauren               Ursinus                 J2.80m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 

        P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  8 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M            J2.80m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 

        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  9 Char, Amber                  Widener                  2.65m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 

      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 

 10 Lipset, Megan                Franklin & M            J2.65m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

 11 Verdel, Bridget              Alvernia                 2.50m  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- McWilliams, Cherae           West Chester                NH  

     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Terwilliger, Joann           West Chester                NH  

     2.35 

      XXX 

 -- Lewinson, Rachel             Widener                     NH  

     2.35 

      XXX 

 -- Dunham, Olivia               Franklin & M                NH  

     2.35 

      XXX 

 -- Figueroa, Alyssa             Gwynedd-Merc                NH  

     2.35 

      XXX 

 -- Baker, Kelsey                Franklin & M                NH  

     2.35 

      XXX 

 

Event 29  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kshimetski, Sean             UMBC                     4.50m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.27 4.50 4.65 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                  4.05m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.27 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  3 Martin, Andrew               Alvernia                J4.05m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.27 

        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Harris, Drew                 Gwynedd-Merc             3.90m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Stott, Liam                  UMBC                     3.75m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 

        P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  6 Gochal, Anthony              Ursinus                  3.60m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Hauck, Emerson               West Chester             3.60m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P    O  XXX 

  8 DeSipio, Joseph              West Chester            J3.60m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P  XXO  XXX 

  9 Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M             3.45m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    O  XXX 

 10 Eppleman, Richard            Widener                  3.30m  

     3.30 3.45 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M                NH  

     3.30 

      XXX 

 -- Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc                NH  

     3.30 

      XXX 

 -- Bobal, Tyler                 West Chester                NH  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P  XXX 

 

Event 30  Women Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Sooksatan, Celina            Ursinus                  4.86m   1.8 

     4.09m(2.9) 4.45m(1.3) 4.50m(2.7) 4.39m(1.0) 4.86m(1.8) 4.43m(0.5)

  2 Nendza, Spencer              Delaware                 4.80m   1.2 

     FOUL(2.4) 4.59m(2.1) 4.66m(-1.4) 4.61m(1.4) 4.80m(1.2) 4.69m(NWI)

  3 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M            J4.80m  +0.0 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(1.3) FOUL      4.55m(-1.1) 4.80m(+0.0)

  4 Kuhn, Danielle               West Chester             4.79m   0.6 

     4.13m(1.4) 4.74m(1.0) 4.37m(1.0) 4.79m(0.6) 4.55m(-1.3) FOUL     

  5 Rhodes, Alean                Cheyney                  4.77m   1.3 

     FOUL      4.72m(0.3) 4.77m(1.3) 4.70m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     

  6 Reaves, Nicole               West Chester             4.76m   2.7 

     4.65m(0.5) 4.56m(0.3) 4.76m(2.7) FOUL      4.18m(1.6) FOUL     

  7 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   4.67m   0.4 

     4.67m(0.4) 4.31m(-0.7) 4.03m(0.5) 4.48m(1.0) 4.23m(0.9) 4.50m(0.8)

  8 McDonald, Jessica            Delaware                 4.63m   0.4 

     4.08m(-0.3) 4.62m(1.9) 4.63m(0.4) FOUL      4.34m(-0.1) 4.39m(+0.0)

  9 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M             4.60m   1.2 

     FOUL      4.35m(1.9) 4.50m(1.6) 4.15m(1.5) FOUL      4.60m(1.2)

 10 Purdie, Taniqua              Cheyney                  4.27m   1.9 

     4.04m(0.1) 4.27m(1.9) 4.16m(1.1)           

 11 Kahelin, Rachael             Bryn Mawr                4.03m  -1.4 

     3.92m(0.7) 4.03m(-1.4) 4.00m(0.8)           

 12 Lechleiter, Kate             Ursinus                  3.93m   1.5 

     3.93m(1.5) 3.82m(+0.0) 3.93m(1.9)           

 13 Samuels, Anastacia           Immaculata               3.62m  +0.0 

     3.62m(+0.0) 3.54m(+0.0) FOUL                

 

Event 31  Men Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Chapman, LeQuan              West Chester             6.42m   1.1 

     FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.23m(2.3) FOUL(2.9) 6.42m(1.1)

  2 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                 J6.42m   1.9 

     6.10m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(0.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 6.42m(1.9)

  3 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             6.24m   2.5 

     6.19m(3.7) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.24m(2.5) 6.18m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.03m(+0.0)

  4 Thomas, Kendell              Cheyney                  5.88m   1.5 

     FOUL(2.3) 5.20m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.88m(1.5) 4.19m(1.8) FOUL(3.3)

  5 Shalom, Daniel               Cheyney                  5.81m   2.3 

     5.52m(1.2) 5.81m(2.3) 5.63m(1.6) PASS(1.5) PASS(3.5) PASS(+0.0)

  6 Jackson, Anthony             West Chester             5.77m   2.0 

     FOUL(0.5) 5.77m(2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(+0.0)

  7 Winns, Zadren                Alvernia                 5.57m   0.2 

     5.46m(1.0) 4.95m(1.4) 5.57m(0.2) 5.41m(0.5) 5.51m(0.2) 5.35m(1.7)

  8 Nienius, Anthony             Ursinus                  5.54m   2.1 

     5.47m(3.8) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.41m(2.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.05m(3.6) 5.54m(2.1)

  9 Jappah, TJ                   Immaculata               4.99m   1.3 

     4.99m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

 -- Draughn, Ed                  Cheyney                   FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 

Event 32  Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Nendza, Spencer              Delaware                10.38m   1.0 

     10.38m(1.0) 10.35m(0.8) 10.30m(1.7) 10.33m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     

  2 McDonald, Jessica            Delaware                10.20m   1.2 

     FOUL      10.10m(1.0) 10.11m(3.6) 9.90m(1.7) 10.13m(2.6) 10.20m(1.2)

  3 Rhodes, Alean                Cheyney                  9.84m  +0.0 

     9.51m(0.2) 9.35m(1.2) FOUL      9.53m(0.1) 9.84m(+0.0) FOUL     

  4 Hughes, Miriam               West Chester             9.62m   1.6 

     FOUL      FOUL      9.62m(1.6) 9.51m(0.7) FOUL      9.51m(0.2)

 -- Reaves, Nicole               West Chester              FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 -- Owens, Antonnikka            Unattached                FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            

 -- Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M              FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Event 33  Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Chapman, LeQuan              West Chester            13.29m  -1.0 

     11.58m(+0.0) 12.59m(-1.1) 13.29m(-1.0) 13.14m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.86m(-0.6)

  2 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                 12.83m  -0.2 

     FOUL(+0.0) 12.83m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)

  3 Nienius, Anthony             Ursinus                 11.92m   0.9 

     11.60m(1.5) 11.92m(0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 11.42m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 11.87m(0.1)

  4 Kausch, Nick                 Widener                 11.61m  +0.0 

     11.61m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)

 -- Thomas, Kendell              Cheyney                   FOUL       

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8)           

 -- Hines, Kevin                 Franklin & M              FOUL       

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL              

 

Event 34  Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Pantale, Alana               Delaware                41.90m  

      FOUL  36.34m  FOUL  40.45m  41.90m  41.47m

  2 Sniscak, Courtney            Delaware                38.61m  

      36.49m  37.93m  35.73m  38.35m  38.61m  FOUL

  3 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            36.35m  

      34.33m  34.68m  32.88m  34.35m  36.35m  36.00m

  4 Hughes, Amanda               West Chester            34.61m  

      FOUL  33.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.61m

  5 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                33.67m  

      31.84m  FOUL  FOUL  30.30m  FOUL  33.67m

  6 Owens, Kayla                 West Chester            32.18m  

      FOUL  FOUL  29.25m  32.10m  FOUL  32.18m

  7 Okoro, Alex                  Immaculata              31.51m  

      28.94m  FOUL  31.51m  29.47m  28.61m  29.02m

  8 Meneghin, Livia              Franklin & M            28.70m  

      28.70m  28.28m  28.66m  25.64m  26.97m  FOUL

  9 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                 26.26m  

      25.19m  26.03m  FOUL  26.26m  25.85m  FOUL

 10 Rodriguez, AnaLee            Gwynedd-Merc            25.92m  

      25.92m  FOUL  25.43m           

 11 Vega, Jazmyn                 Alvernia                25.75m  

      25.65m  25.75m  24.78m           

 12 Drebrushenko, Laura          Ursinus                 24.95m  

      24.61m  24.95m  FOUL           

 13 Okoro, Andrea                Immaculata              24.88m  

      24.88m  FOUL  FOUL           

 14 Williams, Katie              Ursinus                 22.77m  

      20.00m  FOUL  22.77m           

 15 Kennerly, Jhanaya            Immaculata              16.38m  

      15.76m  15.05m  16.38m           

 16 Aktar, Alliya                Bryn Mawr               14.37m  

      13.48m  FOUL  14.37m           

 

Event 35  Men Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  40.27m  

      37.93m  38.87m  40.27m  37.32m  36.30m  FOUL

  2 Stinsman, Raymond            UMBC                    40.03m  

      39.02m  FOUL  40.03m  38.50m  38.24m  38.99m

  3 Pellechia, Brian             West Chester            38.38m  

      FOUL  37.58m  38.38m  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m

  4 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M            37.82m  

      34.70m  35.97m  35.26m  37.82m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            36.30m  

      36.30m  35.56m  30.92m  29.57m  FOUL  34.19m

  6 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                35.98m  

      FOUL  35.44m  34.34m  35.40m  35.98m  35.18m

  7 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc            34.65m  

      32.29m  34.65m  32.40m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL

  8 McCarron, Bob                Franklin & M            32.00m  

      31.05m  31.79m  29.96m  31.21m  31.94m  32.00m

  9 Shuttle, Robert              Ursinus                 31.10m  

      24.80m  27.57m  31.10m  28.45m  FOUL  29.82m

 10 Smyers, Brett                Ursinus                 30.91m  

      30.91m  29.38m  27.80m           

 11 Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc            29.95m  

      29.56m  29.95m  29.54m           

 12 Wilson, Marquis              Ursinus                 29.55m  

      FOUL  FOUL  29.55m           

 13 Mehmet, Brian                Ursinus                 29.53m  

      FOUL  28.32m  29.53m           

 14 Mulholland, Derric           Wesley                  27.69m  

      27.69m  FOUL  FOUL           

 15 Gillen, Adam                 West Chester            25.25m  

      25.25m  23.80m  FOUL           

 16 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                25.04m  

      25.04m  23.38m  24.05m           

 17 Clancy, Brian                Ursinus                 24.94m  

      FOUL  FOUL  24.94m           

 18 Winns, Zadren                Alvernia                23.73m  

      23.73m  23.17m  21.34m           

 19 Seeley, Will                 Wesley                  23.28m  

      FOUL  20.52m  23.28m           

 20 Bricker, Lucas               Ursinus                 17.65m  

      17.65m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Carr, Andrew                 Ursinus                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Massimiano, Dominick         Wesley                    FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sniscak, Courtney            Delaware                49.25m  

      44.61m  46.83m  49.25m  FOUL  FOUL  47.07m

  2 Pantale, Alana               Delaware                43.94m  

      39.16m  43.29m  FOUL  43.94m  FOUL  41.62m

  3 Owens, Kayla                 West Chester            39.65m  

      37.20m  36.18m  37.69m  FOUL  39.65m  38.31m

  4 Hughes, Amanda               West Chester            36.10m  

      36.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Heisler, Rachel              Alvernia                35.12m  

      FOUL  31.61m  FOUL  35.12m  33.97m  FOUL

  6 Ettarh, Aretah               Delaware                34.25m  

      FOUL  FOUL  30.86m  34.25m  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Metheny, Hannah              Franklin & M              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 37  Men Hammer Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 49.22m  

      47.87m  49.22m  45.67m  FOUL  48.63m  46.52m

  2 Stinsman, Raymond            UMBC                    45.59m  

      43.34m  FOUL  FOUL  43.48m  45.59m  44.29m

  3 Pellechia, Brian             West Chester            43.60m  

      FOUL  FOUL  43.60m  FOUL  43.03m  FOUL

  4 Breiner, William             West Chester            43.49m  

      39.07m  FOUL  38.88m  FOUL  43.49m  FOUL

  5 Wallner, Dillon              West Chester            40.44m  

      39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.44m  FOUL

  6 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener                 38.78m  

      36.14m  FOUL  35.47m  38.10m  37.45m  38.78m

  7 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  38.45m  

      FOUL  36.45m  33.85m  36.89m  37.09m  38.45m

  8 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                33.96m  

      FOUL  32.02m  33.96m  32.15m  33.49m  30.68m

  9 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            31.55m  

      30.21m  31.55m  FOUL  31.26m  30.96m  FOUL

 10 Espey, Tyler                 West Chester            30.62m  

      FOUL  30.62m  27.90m           

 11 Gillen, Adam                 West Chester            30.41m  

      30.41m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                29.91m  

      FOUL  28.19m  29.91m           

 

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Van Wingerden, Arielle       Franklin & M            35.82m  

      32.39m  35.82m  35.18m  31.94m  FOUL  33.09m

  2 Hughes, Amanda               West Chester            32.67m  

      FOUL  32.67m  27.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Lepori, Hailey               Alvernia                30.70m  

      FOUL  FOUL  30.70m  27.10m  26.56m  PASS

  4 Schaefer, Amy                Ursinus                 27.55m  

      24.53m  27.55m  26.57m  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  5 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cheyney                 26.50m  

      FOUL  24.25m  FOUL  26.50m  25.21m  FOUL

  6 Rodriguez, AnaLee            Gwynedd-Merc            25.48m  

      23.79m  24.18m  25.48m  24.10m  23.12m  23.37m

  7 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M            14.95m  

      13.60m  14.95m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m

  8 Aktar, Alliya                Bryn Mawr               10.04m  

      10.04m  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  9.14m  FOUL

 

Event 39  Men Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wallner, Dillon              West Chester            52.98m  

      52.98m  51.38m  FOUL  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Espey, Tyler                 West Chester            52.08m  

      52.08m  FOUL  FOUL  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Garcia, Javier               Cheyney                 52.02m  

      50.14m  47.98m  52.02m  46.60m  48.43m  47.75m

  4 Gochal, Anthony              Ursinus                 51.17m  

      50.11m  51.17m  48.01m  FOUL  48.40m  49.93m

  5 Breiner, William             West Chester            50.19m  

      49.25m  50.19m  47.96m  47.66m  49.29m  48.46m

  6 Wilson, Marquis              Ursinus                 49.42m  

      FOUL  48.03m  49.42m  47.76m  45.47m  FOUL

  7 Shalom, Daniel               Cheyney                 47.07m  

      45.11m  45.39m  40.39m  46.25m  47.07m  44.82m

  8 Seeley, Will                 Wesley                  46.85m  

      42.35m  46.85m  45.37m  43.62m  45.69m  43.66m

  9 Kshimetski, Sean             UMBC                    46.37m  

      36.74m  46.37m  38.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS

 10 Mehmet, Brian                Ursinus                 44.84m  

      44.28m  FOUL  44.84m           

 11 Bellomo, Brendan             Ursinus                 40.63m  

      38.55m  40.63m  38.69m           

 12 Smart, John                  Gwynedd-Merc            40.34m  

      FOUL  FOUL  40.34m           

 13 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc            39.26m  

      36.13m  FOUL  39.26m           

 14 Scott, Liam                  UMBC                    37.26m  

      37.26m  FOUL  FOUL           

 15 Becker, Daniel               Franklin & M            33.76m  

      33.76m  30.21m  FOUL           

 16 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            33.22m  

      33.22m  29.97m  28.03m           

 17 Fisher, Samuel               Immaculata              30.82m  

      28.27m  30.82m  FOUL           

 

Event 40  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Pantale, Alana               Delaware                12.28m  

      FOUL  11.81m  12.01m  FOUL  12.09m  12.28m

  2 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                J10.41m  

      9.73m  FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  10.05m  10.41m

  3 Ettarh, Aretah               Delaware               J12.04m  

      11.60m  11.84m  11.65m  11.53m  12.04m  11.32m

  3 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            10.41m  

      FOUL  9.83m  FOUL  FOUL  10.41m  FOUL

  5 Williams, Katie              Ursinus                 10.26m  

      9.90m  9.99m  10.04m  10.02m  9.88m  10.26m

  6 Meneghin, Livia              Franklin & M            10.13m  

      9.99m  10.13m  9.40m  9.89m  9.89m  9.76m

  7 Lyburn, Natasha              Cheyney                  9.88m  

      9.88m  9.51m  9.69m  FOUL  9.77m  FOUL

  8 Rodriguez, AnaLee            Gwynedd-Merc             9.09m  

      9.09m  8.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.95m

  9 Okoro, Andrea                Immaculata               8.80m  

      8.58m  8.80m  8.29m  8.63m  FOUL  8.41m

 10 Drebrushenko, Laura          Ursinus                  8.22m  

      8.21m  8.22m  8.05m           

 11 Okoro, Alex                  Immaculata               7.69m  

      7.69m  7.66m  7.55m           

 12 Metheny, Hannah              Franklin & M             7.63m  

      7.56m  7.54m  7.63m           

 13 Mims-Dewitt, Karima          Wesley                   6.60m  

      6.58m  FOUL  6.60m           

 14 Kahelin, Rachael             Bryn Mawr                6.51m  

      6.26m  6.51m  6.34m           

 15 Aktar, Alliya                Bryn Mawr                6.03m  

      5.83m  5.58m  6.03m           

 

Event 41  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carr, Andrew                 Ursinus                 13.67m  

      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  13.22m  13.42m

  2 Clancy, Brian                Ursinus                 13.21m  

      12.35m  13.21m  12.76m  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL

  3 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M            12.55m  

      11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  12.04m  12.55m

  4 Garcia, Javier               Cheyney                 12.52m  

      12.37m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Gillen, Adam                 West Chester            12.08m  

      11.70m  11.65m  11.66m  11.38m  12.08m  11.84m

  6 Wallner, Dillon              West Chester            12.06m  

      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  7 Smyers, Brett                Ursinus                 11.89m  

      11.29m  11.84m  11.71m  11.66m  11.89m  FOUL

  8 Massimiano, Dominick         Wesley                  11.66m  

      11.66m  11.65m  11.32m  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Breiner, William             West Chester            11.53m  

      10.62m  10.97m  11.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS

 10 Shuttle, Robert              Ursinus                 11.46m  

      11.46m  FOUL  11.20m           

 11 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            11.18m  

      10.66m  10.83m  11.18m           

 12 Kerkulah, Nuhlah             Gwynedd-Merc            10.95m  

      10.95m  FOUL  10.81m           

 13 McCarron, Bob                Franklin & M            10.71m  

      10.71m  10.30m  10.57m           

 14 Mayer, Jon                   Immaculata              10.58m  

      10.13m  10.26m  10.58m           

 15 Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc            10.57m  

      FOUL  FOUL  10.57m           

 16 Fisher, Samuel               Immaculata               9.58m  

      9.26m  9.58m  8.59m           

 17 Mulholland, Derric           Wesley                   9.44m  

      FOUL  9.44m  9.13m           

 18 Mehmet, Brian                Ursinus                 J9.44m  

      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL           

 19 Bricker, Lucas               Ursinus                  9.13m  

      8.30m  8.34m  9.13m           

 20 Carter, Andrew               Immaculata               7.85m  

      7.75m  7.85m  7.53m           

 -- Wilson, Marquis              Ursinus                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                    FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL