Recap | Results

Licensed to Shippensburg University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:58 PM
              2012 Paul Kaiser Track & Field Classic - 4/28/2012               
                                   4/28/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                10.98q  6 
  2 Kirkland, Herman             Shippensburg             11.05q  7 
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             11.21q  3 
  4 Yoder, Alex                  Messiah                  11.26q  5 
  5 Langston, Andrew             Millersville             11.30q  5 
  6 Bailey, Hopeton              Indiana (Pa.             11.36q  4 
  7 Potter, Sean                 Albright                 11.42q  5 
  8 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin             11.42q  3 
  9 White, Nicholas              Messiah                  11.43   7 
 10 Vaden, Moncure               Indiana (Pa.             11.45   4 
 11 Adamski, Anthony             Millersville             11.46   6 
 12 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg               11.50   1 
 13 McCune, Troy                 California (             11.52   1 
 14 Wexler, Thomas               Millersville             11.57   5 
 15 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                11.61   7 
 16 Marcus, Jon                  Stevenson                11.62   7 
 17 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             11.62   2 
 18 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin             11.65   2 
 19 Walker, Andrew               Lebanon Vall             11.69   4 
 20 McDaniel, Bruce              California (             11.72   7 
 21 DeCesaris, Dominic           California (             11.73   6 
 22 Haygood, Tayon               Millersville             11.75   2 
 23 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               11.77   3 
 24 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               11.77   6 
 25 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               11.79   2 
 26 Moore, De'Von                Lebanon Vall             11.96   1 
 27 Djidotor, Rico               Stevenson                12.00   6 
 28 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                12.01   4 
 29 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson                12.05   1 
 30 Stanford, Nigel              Stevenson                12.06   2 
 31 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                12.11   4 
 32 Isley, Tevin                 Stevenson                12.14   4 
 33 Fureman, Jonathan            Lebanon Vall             12.16   6 
 34 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                12.17   7 
 35 Plummer, Ricardo             Messiah                  12.25   1 
 36 Cain, Sean                   Albright                 12.29   5 
 37 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg               12.31   7 
 38 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               12.34   3 
 39 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                12.35   5 
 40 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                12.36   1 
 41 Stadel, Ryan                 Elizabethtow             12.40   2 
 42 Mayo, Alphonso               Stevenson                12.45   6 
 43 Gern, Stephen                Gettysburg               12.69   4 
 44 Edwards, Rodney              California (             12.72   4 
 45 Yee, Dave                    Terp Sprinte             12.92   3 
 46 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet                13.56   1 
 47 Harding, Alex                Messiah                  14.18   2 
 -- Demakis, William             Gettysburg                 DNF   5 
 -- Wallace, Cyril               Stevenson                  DNF   3 
 -- Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall               DNF   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             11.05  
  2 Yoder, Alex                  Messiah                  11.08  
  3 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin             11.21  
  4 Langston, Andrew             Millersville             11.26  
  5 Potter, Sean                 Albright                 11.35  
  6 Vaden, Moncure               Indiana (Pa.             11.36  
 -- Bailey, Hopeton              Indiana (Pa.                FS  
 -- Kirkland, Herman             Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Greg               Kutztown                 22.12   1 
  2 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             22.30   1 
  3 Kujawski, Matthew            Shippensburg             22.34   1 
  4 Mock, Geoffery               Kutztown                 22.47   1 
  5 Robinson, Jeffrey            Millersville             22.77   1 
  6 Potter, Sean                 Albright                 22.80   2 
  7 Vaden, Moncure               Indiana (Pa.             22.94   3 
  8 Patterson, Alexander         Indiana (Pa.             22.98   2 
  9 Grinev, Sergey               Millersville             23.01   2 
 10 Shaw, Kevin                  Shippensburg             23.06   1 
 11 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             23.07   2 
 12 Rozanski, Collin             Johns Hopkin             23.21   2 
 13 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg               23.22   5 
 14 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             23.30   4 
 15 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               23.43   1 
 16 Adamski, Anthony             Millersville             23.44   1 
 17 McCune, Troy                 California (             23.45   3 
 18 Harnish, Michael             Lebanon Vall             23.51   3 
 19 Ofray, Sage                  Dickinson                23.65   3 
 20 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               23.74   3 
 21 Giansante, Nicholas          California (             23.75   3 
 22 Haygood, Tayon               Millersville             23.78   2 
 23 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             23.80   4 
 24 Denson, Sean                 Dickinson                23.83   4 
 25 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                23.83   3 
 26 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                23.84   3 
 27 DeCesaris, Dominic           California (             23.84   4 
 28 Witmer, Eric                 Messiah                  23.85   5 
 29 Wexler, Thomas               Millersville             24.00   2 
 30 Boughter, Chris              Terp Sprinte             24.06   4 
 31 Demakis, William             Gettysburg               24.15   4 
 32 Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet                24.25   7 
 33 Caruso, Nate                 Kutztown                 24.27   4 
 34 Glenn, James                 Gallaudet                24.31   5 
 35 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             24.42   4 
 36 McFall, Lamar                California (             24.81   5 
 37 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                25.05   5 
 38 Faude, Paul                  Dickinson                25.12   6 
 39 Rausch, Ryan                 Gettysburg               25.12   5 
 40 Hinton, Tyler                Gettysburg               25.13   6 
 41 Fureman, Jonathan            Lebanon Vall             25.16   6 
 42 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               25.58   5 
 43 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg               25.61   6 
 44 Lunn, Kelvin                 Gallaudet                25.85   6 
 45 Ewing, Andrew                Gettysburg               25.89   5 
 46 Bingham, John                Dickinson                26.03   7 
 47 Edwards, Rodney              California (             26.16   7 
 48 Yee, Dave                    Terp Sprinte             27.00   7 
 49 Harding, Alex                Messiah                  28.67   7 
 -- Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg                 DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bales, Robert                Shippensburg             48.40   1 
  2 Wolfe, Eric                  Shippensburg             49.45   1 
  3 Kujawski, Andrew             Shippensburg             49.63   1 
  4 Treese, Michael              Shippensburg             50.31   2 
  5 Witmer, Eric                 Messiah                  50.47   2 
  6 O'Neal, Shane                Shippensburg             50.68   1 
  7 Ofray, Sage                  Dickinson                51.21   2 
  8 Robinson, Mychal             Kutztown                 51.23   1 
  9 Vaden, Moncure               Indiana (Pa.             51.23   2 
 10 Wilson, Vincent              California (             51.28   2 
 11 Trosch, Garret               California (             51.31   3 
 12 Denson, Sean                 Dickinson                51.55   3 
 13 Shaw, Kevin                  Shippensburg             51.70   1 
 14 Niles, Chris                 Elizabethtow             51.80   1 
 15 Heidelberg, Da'Joun          California (             52.17   1 
 16 Phillips, Todd               Unattached               52.18   3 
 17 Lambert, Josh                Messiah                  52.19   3 
 18 Cocco, Andrew                Kutztown                 52.45   2 
 19 Palmer, Eddy                 S.W.I.F.T. r             52.47   2 
 20 Caruso, Nate                 Kutztown                 52.87   3 
 21 Hackett, Joel                Terp Sprinte             53.00   3 
 22 Brown, Stephen               Kutztown                 53.02   3 
 23 Demakis, William             Gettysburg               53.32   4 
 24 Boughter, Chris              Terp Sprinte             53.99   4 
 25 Giansante, Nicholas          California (             54.47   3 
 26 Glenn, James                 Gallaudet                55.40   4 
 27 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               56.25   4 
 28 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg               56.27   5 
 29 Lunn, Kelvin                 Gallaudet                57.71   5 
 30 Spells, Brian                Albright                 58.32   4 
 31 Bingham, John                Dickinson                59.10   5 
 32 Berke, Larwan                Gallaudet                59.88   5 
 33 DeSimone, Joseph             Stevenson                59.88   5 
 34 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow           1:00.07   5 
 -- Ralls, Bobby                 California (               DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian                Unattached             1:51.78  
  2 Troxell, Tom                 Shippensburg           1:52.22  
  3 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           1:52.72  
  4 Kehl, Tom                    Shippensburg           1:52.85  
  5 Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg           1:53.04  
  6 Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg           1:53.12  
  7 Newhook, Tyler               Messiah                1:53.68  
  8 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & M           1:55.22  
  9 Kacsur, Chuck                Georgetown R           1:55.38  
 10 Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg           1:55.57  
 11 Pawlush, Derek               Franklin & M           1:56.08  
 12 Lynch, Joe                   Indiana (Pa.           1:56.38  
 13 Snyder, Chris                Unattached             1:56.72  
 14 Fleming, Zach                Kutztown               1:56.76  
 15 Jones, Tim                   Unattached             1:57.10  
 16 Weeks, Eli                   Kutztown               1:57.17  
 17 Bee, Mathieu                 Shippensburg           1:57.30  
 18 Reichert, Eric               Elizabethtow           1:58.20  
 19 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & M           1:58.30  
 20 Risser, Brad                 Elizabethtow           1:58.84  
 21 Hamilton, Ian                Elizabethtow           1:59.05  
 21 Oldroyd, Matt                Shippensburg           1:59.05  
 23 Jackson, Jon                 Dickinson              1:59.06  
 24 Jones, Jacob                 Shippensburg           1:59.62  
 25 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           1:59.70  
 26 Mayer, Brad                  Kutztown               1:59.75  
 27 Hyland, Steve                Johns Hopkin           2:00.21  
 28 McGill, Jonphilip            Messiah                2:00.34  
 29 Woolford, Scott              Messiah                2:00.57  
 30 Walkowiak, Stephen           Kutztown               2:00.65  
 31 Riccardo, Wilson             Dickinson              2:00.68  
 32 Pezza, Nick                  California (           2:00.71  
 33 Rausch, Ryan                 Gettysburg             2:00.81  
 34 Thompson, Kenny              Indiana (Pa.           2:01.10  
 35 Iannuzzi, Pete               Indiana (Pa.           2:01.11  
 36 Merring, William             Unattached             2:01.47  
 37 Sihelnik, Stephen            Johns Hopkin           2:01.91  
 38 Devlin, Matt                 Kutztown               2:01.94  
 39 Mengisteab, Naeb             Unattached             2:02.11  
 40 Sturz, Ricky                 Elizabethtow           2:02.38  
 41 Bonds, Eliott                Lebanon Vall           2:02.75  
 42 Johnson, Philip              Franklin & M           2:03.06  
 43 Strawitz, Joe                Franklin & M           2:03.17  
 44 Slinger, Jonathan            California (           2:03.52  
 45 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & M           2:04.03  
 46 Hayden, Anthony              Frostburg St           2:04.24  
 47 Kirlin, Ryan                 Johns Hopkin           2:04.69  
 48 King, Devonte                Millersville           2:04.71  
 49 Andrews, Bryan               Franklin & M           2:04.92  
 50 Williams, Eric               Frostburg St           2:05.02  
 51 Horvath, Jeffrey             Gettysburg             2:05.10  
 52 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg             2:05.12  
 53 Best, Alex                   Indiana (Pa.           2:05.36  
 54 Mussleman, Andrew            Millersville           2:05.47  
 55 Gerlach, David               Messiah                2:05.77  
 56 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           2:06.21  
 57 Renna, Rob                   Kutztown               2:06.54  
 58 Albert, Abram                Messiah                2:07.28  
 59 Hibbs, Seth                  Millersville           2:07.99  
 60 Cutsail, Jarret              Indiana (Pa.           2:08.86  
 61 Houlihan, Pete               Johns Hopkin           2:08.93  
 62 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Vall           2:10.50  
 63 Grimm, Kyle                  Elizabethtow           2:11.37  
 64 Black, Christopher           Lebanon Vall           2:19.87  
 65 Baldwin, Alex                Frostburg St           2:20.18  
 66 O'Hara, Griffin              Gallaudet              2:20.80  
 67 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg St           2:24.63  
 68 Pondexter, Ryan              Gallaudet              2:25.23  
 69 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson              2:36.40  
 -- Diflorio, Kevin              Millersville               DNF  
 -- Blanton, Jake                Elizabethtow               DNF  
 -- Clark, Greg                  Dickinson                  DNF  
 -- Daniels, Andrew              Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 -- Snyder, Timothy              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Berke, Larwan                Gallaudet                  DNF  
 -- Quintrell, Brian             Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Feliciano, Wil               York (Pa.)                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beegle, Bryan                Shippensburg           3:51.97  
  2 Spangler, Ryan               Shippensburg           3:52.87  
  3 Schelander, Stephen          Shippensburg           3:54.87  
  4 Quintrell, Brian             Shippensburg           3:56.03  
  5 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson              3:57.33  
  6 Miller, Wade                 Shippensburg           3:57.55  
  7 Goelz, Andrew                Lebanon Vall           3:59.69  
  8 Sansevere, Robbie            Dickinson              4:00.17  
  9 Ofman, Raymond               Indiana (Pa.           4:00.44  
 10 Reynolds, Aaron              Messiah                4:01.11  
 11 Pezza, Nick                  California (           4:01.84  
 12 Ahearn, Matthew              Shippensburg           4:02.87  
 13 Reichert, Eric               Elizabethtow           4:03.15  
 14 Gibson, Nick                 California (           4:03.47  
 15 Jones, Jacob                 Shippensburg           4:03.84  
 16 Cook, George                 Albright               4:04.25  
 17 Schwartz, Brett              Johns Hopkin           4:04.29  
 18 Adams, Dustin                Shippensburg           4:05.37  
 19 Gibson, Kyle                 California (           4:05.62  
 20 Robertson, Aaron             York (Pa.)             4:06.00  
 21 Mansuy, Mike                 Dickinson              4:06.07  
 22 Bayne, Charlie               Dickinson              4:06.89  
 23 Hibbs, Seth                  Millersville           4:07.22  
 24 Robinault, Abel              California (           4:08.26  
 25 Young, Dennis                Dickinson              4:09.03  
 26 Hill, Patrick                Gettysburg             4:10.74  
 27 Wiseman, Brad                Gettysburg             4:11.38  
 28 Horvath, Jeffrey             Gettysburg             4:12.34  
 29 Slaughter, Brad              Millersville           4:13.07  
 30 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M           4:13.99  
 31 D'Angelo, Nicholas           Lebanon Vall           4:14.73  
 32 Horan, Patrick               Dickinson              4:16.03  
 33 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg St           4:16.28  
 34 Hutcheson, Craig             Messiah                4:18.28  
 35 Lynch, Tim                   Indiana (Pa.           4:18.43  
 36 White, Conor                 Dickinson              4:18.81  
 37 Reichman, Sam                Johns Hopkin           4:19.54  
 38 Howard, Trevor               Indiana (Pa.           4:19.96  
 39 Hayden, Anthony              Frostburg St           4:20.45  
 40 Springer, Andrew             Messiah                4:20.64  
 41 Umbenhauer, Seth             Messiah                4:20.68  
 42 Matzke, Ryan                 Gettysburg             4:21.77  
 43 Strenta, Alex                Dickinson              4:22.69  
 44 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson              4:24.97  
 45 Marra, Andrew                Franklin & M           4:26.97  
 46 Snyder, Timothy              Unattached             4:27.04  
 47 Stetson, Michael             York (Pa.)             4:29.12  
 48 Grimm, Kyle                  Elizabethtow           4:34.62  
 49 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow           4:57.47  
 50 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson              4:58.67  
 51 Hipps, Ryan                  Frostburg St           4:59.79  
 52 Marcus, Matt                 Messiah                5:08.53  
 -- Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Davis, Chris                 Gallaudet                  DNF  
 -- Burns, Tim                   Falls Road                 DNF  
 -- Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Mandato, Pio                 Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- England, Bernard             Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Fine, Andrew                 Dickinson                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)             8:38.23  
  2 Evans, Eric                  Shippensburg           8:48.48  
  3 Veres, Connor                Millersville           8:51.08  
  4 Rissell, Ethan               Spring Stree           8:59.64  
  5 Mains, Zach                  Millersville           9:00.52  
  6 Herring, Matthew             Messiah                9:00.73  
  7 Miller, Colby                Elizabethtow           9:09.26  
  8 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg             9:10.81  
  9 Gresh, Dan                   Elizabethtow           9:14.71  
 10 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg St           9:22.90  
 11 Hager, Brian                 S.W.I.F.T. r           9:44.77  
 12 Lincoln-Decusatis, Gabri     Lebanon Vall           9:45.84  
 13 McGaughran, Caleb            Messiah               10:25.53  
 14 Schirk, Alexander            Gettysburg            11:27.63  
 -- Madera, Eduardo              Gallaudet                  DNF  
 -- Miller, Wade                 Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angell, David                Unattached            15:24.02  
  2 Burkwit, Jamie               California (          15:43.04  
  3 Pearson, Tommy               Unattached            15:47.57  
  4 Childres, Steve              York (Pa.)            15:48.17  
  5 Dordai, Nathan               Johns Hopkin          15:50.19  
  6 Wesalo, Josh                 Franklin & M          15:52.22  
  7 Parker, Michael              Millersville          16:03.14  
  8 Brandt, Chris                Millersville          16:03.28  
  9 Taylor, Matt                 Millersville          16:06.82  
 10 Morrison, Ben                Millersville          16:14.77  
 11 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)            16:18.46  
 12 Rossiter, Cole               Gettysburg            16:47.11  
 13 Hanifee, Nick                Millersville          17:00.65  
 14 Dyas, Joe                    Kutztown              17:16.06  
 15 Garraway, Mark               Lebanon Vall          17:48.87  
 16 Rhoads, Deege                Stevenson             18:13.73  
 17 Davis, Chris                 Gallaudet             21:03.15  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lobianco, Stephan            Unattached            32:28.70   10   
  2 Hinrichs, Andrew             Kutztown              32:44.26    8   
  3 Austin, Jake                 Kutztown              33:31.14    6   
  4 Prinzo, Anthony              Unattached            34:02.35    5   
  5 Ahlswede, Greg               Shippensburg          34:27.01    4   
  6 Kreis, Al                    Indiana (Pa.          36:32.91    3   
 -- Lobianco, Pete               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Pealer, Ethan                Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guiden, Khalid               Kutztown                 14.87q  4 
  2 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             15.23q  1 
  3 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg             15.54q  4 
  4 Bailey, Matt                 Kutztown                 15.75q  1 
  5 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Vall             15.80q  2 
  6 Bologa, Eric                 Shippensburg             15.83q  1 
  7 White, Nicholas              Messiah                  15.85q  2 
  8 Griffith, Ryan               Millersville             15.94q  3 
  9 Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet                16.12   3 
 10 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                16.36   4 
 11 Layng, Brian                 Elizabethtow             16.50   3 
 12 Harrity, Kyle                Indiana (Pa.             16.71   3 
 13 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             16.83   1 
 14 Fehr, David                  Lebanon Vall             17.09   2 
 15 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin             17.37   4 
 16 Sweeper, Darryl              Lebanon Vall             17.45   2 
 17 Malcolm, Mahzi               Johns Hopkin             17.68   3 
 18 Grey, Jermaine               Albright                 17.90   4 
 19 Hinton, Tyler                Gettysburg               18.05   1 
 20 Brown, Derrik                Messiah                  18.13   3 
 21 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             18.21   4 
 22 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             18.49   2 
 23 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  18.58   2 
 24 Mattson, Sean                Johns Hopkin             18.71   4 
 25 Coles, Darnell               Indiana (Pa.             18.79   2 
 26 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             19.11   1 
 27 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)               19.41   1 
 28 Bingham, John                Dickinson                20.90   1 
 29 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow             21.93   2 
 -- Oduho, Toby                  California (               DNF   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guiden, Khalid               Kutztown                 14.91  
  2 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Vall             15.42  
  3 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             15.43  
  4 Bologa, Eric                 Shippensburg             15.81  
  5 Bailey, Matt                 Kutztown                 15.84  
  6 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                16.08  
  7 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg             16.71  
 -- Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet                  DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meshaw, Kori                 Kutztown                 53.73   1 
  2 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             54.69   1 
  3 Bologa, Eric                 Shippensburg             55.83   1 
  4 Byrne, Jonathan              Kutztown                 56.82   1 
  5 Raguz, Dominic               Shippensburg             57.45   1 
  6 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M             57.53   1 
  7 Jackson, Chris               Millersville             57.67   2 
  8 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                58.02   2 
  9 Schaut, Jared                California (             58.12   2 
 10 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg             58.66   1 
 11 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             58.69   2 
 12 Galiczynski, Sean            Dickinson                59.60   2 
 13 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)             1:00.16   3 
 14 Minicucci, Andrew            Johns Hopkin           1:00.65   2 
 15 Mattson, Sean                Johns Hopkin           1:00.88   3 
 16 McFall, Lamar                California (           1:01.94   2 
 17 Fehr, David                  Lebanon Vall           1:03.04   3 
 18 Malcolm, Mahzi               Johns Hopkin           1:03.67   4 
 19 Grey, Jermaine               Albright               1:04.09   3 
 20 Bosby, Devon                 Elizabethtow           1:04.39   4 
 21 Brown, Derrik                Messiah                1:04.76   4 
 22 Baldwin, Bryan               Elizabethtow           1:05.10   3 
 23 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St           1:06.00   4 
 24 Estep, Kyle                  California (           1:06.33   3 
 25 Faude, Paul                  Dickinson              1:07.81   4 
 26 Buxton, Shawn                Johns Hopkin           1:14.49   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)            10:09.64  
  2 Friesema, Andrew             Unattached            10:22.87  
  3 Myers, Nathan                Messiah               10:31.14  
  4 Matzke, Ryan                 Gettysburg            10:45.03  
  5 Ward, Andrew                 York (Pa.)            11:07.60  
  6 Zeigler, Joel                Messiah               11:15.65  
 -- Gelston, Peter               Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kutztown  'A'                                         42.38   1 
     1) Mock, Geoffery                  2) Cannell, Matt                  
     3) Berry, Percell                  4) Crawford, Greg                 
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                     42.65   1 
     1) Treese, Michael                 2) Shaw, Kevin                    
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Kujawski, Matthew              
  3 Millersville  'A'                                     43.15   1 
     1) Wexler, Thomas                  2) Adamski, Anthony               
     3) Haygood, Tayon                  4) Langston, Andrew               
  4 Messiah  'A'                                          43.50   2 
     1) White, Nicholas                 2) Lambert, Josh                  
     3) Engle, Drew                     4) Yoder, Alex                    
  5 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   43.63   1 
     1) Moore, De'Von                   2) Sweeper, Darryl                
     3) Pugh, Mickeal                   4) Duncan, Jerome                 
  6 Gallaudet  'A'                                        44.10   2 
     1) Gordon-Davis, Shawn             2) Flowers, Darius                
     3) Boum Yamb, Vianney Etienne      4) Haynes, Michael                
  7 Stevenson  'A'                                        44.21   1 
     1) Newkirk, Christopher            2) Hansford, Diamond              
     3) Marcus, Jon                     4) DeShields, Jae                 
  8 Unattached  'A'                                       44.57   1 
  9 Elizabethtown  'A'                                    45.36   2 
     1) Rotenberger, Luke               2) Niles, Chris                   
     3) Baldwin, Bryan                  4) Layng, Brian                   
 10 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       48.30   2 
     1) Bogush, Daniel                  2) Quill, Tyler                   
     3) Kletzli, Paul                   4) Chowhan, Drew                  
 11 Dickinson  'A'                                        54.12   1 
     1) Ofray, Sage                     2) Odenyo, Archie                 
     3) Mu, Mu                          4) Pannell, Aaron                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:18.83   1 
     1) Bales, Robert                   2) Kujawski, Andrew               
     3) Nelson, Tyrek                   4) Wolfe, Eric                    
  2 Shippensburg  'B'                                   3:22.49   1 
     1) Dreeman, Dan                    2) Flott, Joel                    
     3) Kehl, Tom                       4) Troxell, Tom                   
  3 California (Pa.)  'A'                               3:25.47   1 
     1) Heidelberg, Da'Joun             2) Oduho, Toby                    
     3) Trosch, Garret                  4) Wilson, Vincent                
  4 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:25.83   1 
     1) Robinson, Mychal                2) Byrne, Jonathan                
     3) Mayer, Brad                     4) Devlin, Matt                   
  5 Spring Street Track Club  'A'                       3:30.70   2 
  6 Kutztown  'B'                                       3:30.97   1 
     1) Brown, Stephen                  2) Cocco, Andrew                  
     3) Renna, Rob                      4) Walkowiak, Stephen             
  7 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  3:31.05   1 
     1) Baldwin, Bryan                  2) Risser, Brad                   
     3) Hamilton, Ian                   4) Sturz, Ricky                   
  8 Gallaudet  'A'                                      3:37.53   2 
     1) Gordon-Davis, Shawn             2) Glenn, James                   
     3) Boum Yamb, Vianney Etienne      4) Flowers, Darius                
  9 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:42.44   1 
     1) Demakis, William                2) Sharp, Joe                     
     3) Senseney, Tom                   4) Wiseman, Brad                  
 10 California (Pa.)  'B'                               3:43.34   1 
     1) Ralls, Bobby                    2) Fritz, Alex                    
     3) Slinger, Jonathan               4) Giansante, Nicholas            
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strine, Austin               Shippensburg             1.95m  
  1 Badyna, Marc                 Unattached               1.95m  
  3 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                 1.90m  
  3 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             1.90m  
  3 Penrose, Zachary             Indiana (Pa.             1.90m  
  3 Givan, Marcus                California (             1.90m  
  7 Hershey, Luke                Unattached               1.85m  
  7 Krotzer, Nathan              Unattached               1.85m  
  7 Smith, Louis                 Kutztown                 1.85m  
  7 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin             1.85m  
 11 Antolin, Justin              California (             1.80m  
 11 Stetler, Sean                Unattached               1.80m  
 11 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)               1.80m  
 14 Boughter, Chris              Terp Sprinte             1.75m  
 14 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             1.75m  
 14 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               1.75m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Codd, Mitch                  California (             4.60m  
  2 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  4.45m  
  3 Phillippi, Adam              Shippensburg            J4.45m  
  4 Hoey, Brad                   Kutztown                 4.30m  
  4 Burns, Sean                  Kutztown                 4.30m  
  6 Reisler, Colin               Messiah                  4.15m  
  6 Gingrich, Deryk              Lebanon Vall             4.15m  
  6 Mullikin, Kale               Penn State C             4.15m  
  6 Kloepping, David             Shippensburg             4.15m  
 10 DiAngelis, Dominic           Lebanon Vall             4.00m  
 11 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)               3.85m  
 11 Chowhan, Drew                York (Pa.)               3.85m  
 11 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin             3.85m  
 14 Tate, Leland                 Shippensburg             3.70m  
 15 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin             3.55m  
 15 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)               3.55m  
 15 Mehta, Saharsh               Johns Hopkin             3.55m  
 15 Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St             3.55m  
 15 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             3.55m  
 20 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               3.40m  
 20 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow             3.40m  
 20 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                  3.40m  
 -- Kaier, Clayton               Elizabethtow                NH  
 -- Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St                NH  
 -- Berry, Percell               Kutztown                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Herman             Shippensburg             7.39m  
  2 Deboer, Cody                 Shippensburg             7.13m  
  3 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg             7.00m  
  4 Pugh, Mickeal                Lebanon Vall             6.89m  
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               6.88m  
  6 Trusty, Elijah               Shippensburg             6.85m  
  7 Clark, John                  Shippensburg             6.77m  
  8 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                 6.70m  
  9 Terry, Matthew               Unattached               6.65m  
 10 Lee, Robert                  Unattached               6.55m  
 11 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin             6.50m  
 12 Strine, Austin               Shippensburg             6.47m  
 12 Waithe, Steve                Shippensburg             6.47m  
 14 Miller, Joseph               Lebanon Vall             6.45m  
 14 McDaniel, Bruce              California (             6.45m  
 16 Fields, Melvin               Millersville             6.43m  
 17 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall             6.37m  
 18 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall             6.32m  
 19 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                6.31m  
 19 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin             6.31m  
 21 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  6.28m  
 22 Schaut, Jared                California (             6.19m  
 23 Feliciano, Wil               York (Pa.)               6.17m  
 24 Eister, Steve                Millersville             6.14m  
 25 Trosch, Garret               California (             6.11m  
 26 Chu, Jayson                  Messiah                  6.04m  
 27 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)               5.99m  
 28 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 5.79m  
 29 Fureman, Jonathan            Lebanon Vall             5.77m  
 29 Randolph, Randall            Frostburg St             5.77m  
 31 Lee, Jonathan                Johns Hopkin             5.74m  
 31 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson                5.74m  
 33 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                5.72m  
 34 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                5.69m  
 35 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               5.68m  
 36 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                  5.64m  
 37 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                5.59m  
 38 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                5.52m  
 39 Speiden, Russell             Elizabethtow             5.38m  
 40 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall             5.08m  
 41 Newkirk, Christopher         Stevenson                4.79m  
 -- Cannell, Matt                Kutztown                  FOUL  
 -- Ohlinger, Brad               Albright                  FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve                Shippensburg            14.71m  
  2 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet               14.69m  
  3 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg            13.64m  
  4 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                13.47m  
  5 Trusty, Elijah               Shippensburg            13.18m  
  6 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            13.12m  
  7 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall            12.78m  
  8 Williams, Pedro              Kutztown                12.70m  
  9 Schaut, Jared                California (            12.61m  
 10 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin            12.52m  
 11 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)              12.37m  
 12 Smith, Louis                 Kutztown                12.11m  
 13 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall            11.95m  
 14 Chu, Jayson                  Messiah                 11.87m  
 15 Pugh, Mickeal                Lebanon Vall            11.81m  
 16 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson               11.64m  
 17 Randolph, Randall            Frostburg St            11.58m  
 18 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson               11.28m  
 19 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson               11.07m  
 -- Speiden, Russell             Elizabethtow              FOUL  
 -- Trosch, Garret               California (              FOUL  
 -- Fields, Melvin               Millersville              FOUL  
 -- Ohlinger, Brad               Albright                  FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreau, Ross                 Indiana (Pa.            16.24m  
  2 Fulton, Fred                 Messiah                 16.18m  
  3 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg            15.67m  
  4 Kraft, Justin                Kutztown                15.63m  
  5 Stutzman, Trevor             Messiah                 15.14m  
  6 Senatore, Greg               Kutztown                14.68m  
  7 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               14.42m  
  8 Iwuagwu, Charlito            Shippensburg            13.93m  
  9 Wallace, Holden              Indiana (Pa.            13.49m  
  9 Kerstetter, Tyler            Shippensburg            13.49m  
 11 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            13.38m  
 12 Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow            13.34m  
 13 Stramara, Max                Kutztown                13.27m  
 14 Gilbert, Jordan              Albright                13.05m  
 15 Nelson, Chris                Shippensburg            12.61m  
 16 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)              12.39m  
 17 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                12.33m  
 18 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               12.31m  
 19 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              12.01m  
 20 Avampato, Chris              California (            11.87m  
 21 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              11.75m  
 22 Valdez, Nathanael            Lebanon Vall            11.54m  
 23 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               11.38m  
 24 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            11.36m  
 25 Jensen, Greg                 York (Pa.)              11.29m  
 26 Robair, Ken                  Stevenson               10.98m  
 27 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            10.95m  
 27 Cook, Sam                    Johns Hopkin            10.95m  
 29 Stockner, Jacob              Messiah                 10.42m  
 30 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St             9.88m  
 31 Flickinger, Nathaniel        Elizabethtow             9.84m  
 32 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                  9.47m  
 33 James, Mike                  Frostburg St             9.24m  
 34 Hall, Alex                   Gallaudet                8.86m  
 35 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg               8.85m  
 36 Khela, Andrew                Elizabethtow             8.70m  
 37 Rodgers, Benjamin            Gettysburg               8.34m  
 38 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet                8.26m  
 -- Fogg, Jesse                  Shippensburg              FOUL  
 -- Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson                 FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg            48.81m  
  2 Moreau, Ross                 Indiana (Pa.            47.05m  
  3 Sand, Luke                   Johns Hopkin            46.52m  
  4 Iwuagwu, Charlito            Shippensburg            46.38m  
  5 Kraft, Justin                Kutztown                45.72m  
  6 Deisroth, Adam               Unattached              44.48m  
  7 Kerstetter, Tyler            Shippensburg            44.39m  
  8 Stutzman, Trevor             Messiah                 44.26m  
  9 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)              41.15m  
 10 Fogg, Jesse                  Shippensburg            41.13m  
 11 Avampato, Chris              California (            41.00m  
 12 Dabella, Garrett             Indiana (Pa.            39.91m  
 13 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                39.47m  
 14 Stramara, Max                Kutztown                39.25m  
 15 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            38.62m  
 16 Hillegas, Jake               California (            37.58m  
 17 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               36.66m  
 18 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              36.63m  
 19 Nelson, Chris                Shippensburg            36.59m  
 20 Wallace, Holden              Indiana (Pa.            36.50m  
 21 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               35.57m  
 22 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               35.50m  
 23 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville            34.83m  
 24 McCullough, Trent            California (            34.43m  
 25 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              34.42m  
 26 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            33.77m  
 27 Obold, Daniel                Elizabethtow            33.72m  
 28 Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow            33.59m  
 29 Valdez, Nathanael            Lebanon Vall            32.59m  
 30 Brown, Donnell               Stevenson               32.23m  
 31 Cook, Sam                    Johns Hopkin            30.69m  
 32 Robair, Ken                  Stevenson               29.78m  
 33 Flickinger, Nathaniel        Elizabethtow            29.42m  
 34 Shetrom, Jesse               Lebanon Vall            29.41m  
 35 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                 28.14m  
 36 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall            28.11m  
 37 Madrid, Ruben                Johns Hopkin            27.95m  
 38 Hall, Alex                   Gallaudet               26.89m  
 39 James, Mike                  Frostburg St            26.84m  
 40 Wright, David                Stevenson               25.78m  
 41 Rodgers, Benjamin            Gettysburg              25.57m  
 42 McKinzie, Oinye              Albright                25.36m  
 43 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg              23.23m  
 44 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet               20.84m  
 -- Maurer, Blake                Messiah                   FOUL  
 -- Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                  FOUL  
 -- Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St              FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg            53.68m  
  2 Nelson, Chris                Shippensburg            51.17m  
  3 Dinnall, Tappah              Unattached              50.87m  
  4 Stramara, Max                Kutztown                50.11m  
  5 Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow            48.20m  
  6 Berg, Justin                 Millersville            48.13m  
  7 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                48.05m  
  8 Wallace, Holden              Indiana (Pa.            46.56m  
  9 Maurer, Blake                Messiah                 45.21m  
 10 Hillegas, Jake               California (            43.31m  
 11 Avampato, Chris              California (            43.08m  
 12 Stutzman, Trevor             Messiah                 41.31m  
 13 Fogg, Jesse                  Shippensburg            40.76m  
 14 Moreau, Ross                 Indiana (Pa.            40.67m  
 15 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            39.41m  
 16 Kerstetter, Tyler            Shippensburg            38.89m  
 17 Iwuagwu, Charlito            Shippensburg            37.36m  
 18 Obold, Daniel                Elizabethtow            36.90m  
 19 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)              35.76m  
 20 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            32.12m  
 21 Stockner, Jacob              Messiah                 31.86m  
 22 Khela, Andrew                Elizabethtow            27.56m  
 23 Shetrom, Jesse               Lebanon Vall            27.34m  
 24 James, Mike                  Frostburg St            26.98m  
 25 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet               23.54m  
 26 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet               14.30m  
 -- Johnson, Jeremy              Frostburg St              FOUL  
 -- Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)                FOUL  
 -- Senatore, Greg               Kutztown                  FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nothstein, Derek             Shippensburg            64.80m  
  2 Kaehler, Joshua              Unattached              64.30m  
  3 Schleicher, Ryan             California (            60.40m  
  4 Aregood, Cameron             Elizabethtow            59.60m  
  5 Hostetler, Joshua            Unattached              59.10m  
  6 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                57.80m  
  7 Stahl, Blake                 Shippensburg            53.70m  
  8 Smith, AJ                    S.W.I.F.T. R            52.80m  
  9 Korrubin, Andrew             Shippensburg            52.70m  
 10 Houck, Sean                  Shippensburg            51.70m  
 11 Dabella, Garrett             Indiana (Pa.            50.20m  
 11 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               50.20m  
 13 Conrad, Tristan              Millersville            49.90m  
 14 Gilbert, Jordan              Albright                49.00m  
 15 Stine, Seth                  Frostburg St            48.20m  
 16 Knight, Zach                 California (            47.50m  
 17 Nadu, Quinn                  Elizabethtow            47.10m  
 18 Howard, Peter                Dickinson               45.60m  
 19 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              42.80m  
 20 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St            42.10m  
 21 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            41.20m  
 22 Flickinger, Nathaniel        Elizabethtow            41.00m  
 23 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet               40.80m  
 24 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)              40.50m  
 25 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                 39.80m  
 26 Socci, Joe                   Dickinson               39.30m  
 27 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                39.10m  
 28 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St            38.90m  
 29 Reese, Mathew                California (            37.60m  
 30 Leber, Matt                  Messiah                 37.00m  
 31 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                 35.20m  
 32 McCullough, Trent            California (            35.00m  
 33 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St            34.70m  
 34 Shetrom, Jesse               Lebanon Vall            34.60m  
 35 Stadel, Ryan                 Elizabethtow            34.50m  
 36 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            33.90m  
 37 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet               33.60m  
 38 Madrid, Ruben                Johns Hopkin            29.40m  
 39 James, Mike                  Frostburg St            27.80m  
 40 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg              18.60m  
 41 Rodgers, Benjamin            Gettysburg              18.30m  
 42 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet               16.40m  
 -- Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg                FOUL  
View: Mobile | Desktop