Recap | Results

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       
                         University of Delaware
                           2010 Blue & Gold Cross Country Meet                        
                                       White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                           
                                                                 10/16/2010
                                                      Overall List of Finshers                        
 
Men’s 8K Race
=========================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   978  Mugun, Hillary                  District of Columbia         25:33.58       
    2   917  Weaver, Andy                    Delaware                     25:44.27      1
    3  1127  Wertner, Tim                    St. Francis (Pa.)            25:46.42      2
    4   908  Feeney, Dan                     Delaware                     25:57.48      3
    5  1074  Melek, Basil                    Maryland-Eastern Shore       26:16.44      4
    6   907  Bonnevie, Ed                    Delaware                     26:26.27      5
    7  1024  Kubiak, Brett                   Gwynedd-Mercy                26:31.40      1
    8  1171  Steele, Bill                    Wilmington (Del.)            26:31.83      2
    9  1121  Fischer, Chris                  St. Francis (Pa.)            26:36.53      6
   10  1199  Ruff, Rondell                   Unattached                   26:37.79       
   11  1212  Cantwell, Gregg                 Unattached                   26:53.69       
   12   910  Hawkins, Marshall               Delaware                     26:55.74      7
   13   916  Vincent, Steve                  Delaware                     26:59.18      8
   14  1118  Brown, Andy                     St. Francis (Pa.)            27:06.93      9
   15  1117  Behre, Chris                    St. Francis (Pa.)            27:07.72     10
   16  1123  Kirby, Sean                     St. Francis (Pa.)            27:09.32     11
   17  1025  Kubiak, Joe                     Gwynedd-Mercy                27:09.58      3
   18  1125  Mengel, Adam                    St. Francis (Pa.)            27:10.65     12
   19  1030  Watts, John                     Gwynedd-Mercy                27:12.69      4
   20   999  Duckloe, Greg                   Franklin & Marshall          27:17.37      5
   21  1104  Kirui, Kip                      Philadelphia U.              27:18.49      6
   22  1149  Langdale, Matt                  West Chester                 27:18.76      7
   23  1075  Sang, Peter                     Maryland-Eastern Shore       27:24.86     13
   24  1043  Galllion, Michael               Howard                       27:28.87     14
   25  1216  Kemmerle, Kevin                 Unattached                   27:29.65       
   26   927  Warren, Chris                   Delaware TC                  27:31.84     15
   27  1045  Harrison, Aaron                 Howard                       27:33.58     16
   28  1131  Raimondo, Anthony               Unattached                   27:35.24       
   29  1219  Every, RJ                       Unattached                   27:39.34       
   30  1126  Moore, Taylor                   St. Francis (Pa.)            27:40.79     17
   31  1072  Kiprotich, Amon                 Maryland-Eastern Shore       27:41.67     18
   32  1120  DeLaney, Chris                  St. Francis (Pa.)            27:42.04       
   33  1154  Sebeck, Sean                    West Chester                 27:43.30      8
   34  1100  Dye, Tyler                      Philadelphia U.              27:49.06      9
   35   948  Thibou, Kelli                   Delaware State               27:51.96     19
   36   995  Arce, Angelo                    Franklin & Marshall          27:53.76     10
   37  1073  Maritim, Shadrack               Maryland-Eastern Shore       27:56.89     20
   38   875  Dunn, Dale                      Coppin State                 28:07.93     21
   39  1124  McKee, Andrew                   St. Francis (Pa.)            28:11.73       
   40  1119  Buehler, Wes                    St. Francis (Pa.)            28:16.14       
   41   996  Bell, Ryan                      Franklin & Marshall          28:17.57     11
   42   947  Mcdonald, Andre                 Delaware State               28:19.50     22
   43   922  Gorecki, Rob                    Delaware TC                  28:27.28     23
   44  1166  Knight, Austin                  Wilmington (Del.)            28:29.62     12
   45   977  Kosgei, Linus                   District of Columbia         28:35.86       
   46   943  Falconer, Kouri                 Delaware State               28:36.14     24
   47  1010  Wesalo, Josh                    Franklin & Marshall          28:41.93     13
   48   923  Grieco, Joe                     Delaware TC                  28:44.12     25
   49  1003  Merlino, Tim                    Franklin & Marshall          28:45.74     14
   50  1155  Teshome, Dagmawi                West Chester                 28:46.80     15
   51   976  Koech, Zephaniah                District of Columbia         28:47.46       
   52  1153  Perry, Jake                     West Chester                 28:48.08     16
   53  1044  Gentles, Peter                  Howard                       28:51.85     26
   54  1026  Rooke, Tyler                    Gwynedd-Mercy                28:54.37     17
   55  1047  Price, Hamadi                   Howard                       28:56.44     27
   56  1218  Geigle, Nick                    Unattached                   28:58.52       
   57   929  Zeffer, Collin                  Delaware TC                  29:01.53     28
   58  1176  Reich, Stewart                  Goldey-Beacom                29:02.46     18
   59  1004  Olsen, Erik                     Franklin & Marshall          29:03.93     19
   60  1105  Kopczynski, Jeff                Philadelphia U.              29:06.70     20
   61   964  Porter, Thomas                  Delaware Valley              29:08.73       
   62  1042  Franklin, Jerod                 Howard                       29:11.28     29
   63  1146  Barnett, Jack                   West Chester                 29:13.35     21
   64  1148  Bucci, Chris                    West Chester                 29:13.61     22
   65   877  Morrison, Bengallo              Coppin State                 29:16.32     30
   66  1027  Sharp, Brendan                  Gwynedd-Mercy                29:17.73     23
   67   911  Hinson, Taylor                  Delaware                     29:18.06     31
   68  1101  Eliassaint, Schneider           Philadelphia U.              29:18.52     24
   69  1006  Rothman, Ezra                   Franklin & Marshall          29:19.21     25
   70  1128  Gillespie, Greg                 Unattached                   29:23.03       
   71  1152  McGinty, Chris                  West Chester                 29:23.47     26
   72  1031  Ziegler, Mark                   Gwynedd-Mercy                29:24.31     27
   73   866  dormann, anthony                Chestnut Hill                29:27.63     28
   74  1129  Heath, Geoffrey                 Unattached                   29:28.44       
   75  1217  Borders, Cody                   Unattached                   29:32.38       
   76   872  Ward, Owen                      Chestnut Hill                29:40.20     29
   77  1177  Kinley, Ben                     Goldey-Beacom                29:43.57     30
   78   881  Smith, Kayon                    Coppin State                 29:47.33     32
   79  1055  Bailey, Wilson                  Lincoln (Pa.)                29:47.63     31
   80  1005  Raffman, David                  Franklin & Marshall          29:48.45       
   81   924  Hallenback, Alex                Delaware TC                  29:55.27     33
   82   997  Blancero, Francis               Franklin & Marshall          29:58.13       
   83   880  Rodgers, Anthony                Coppin State                 29:59.37     34
   84  1170  Sammons, Jeff                   Wilmington (Del.)            29:59.62     32
   85  1178  Morales, Hugo                   Goldey-Beacom                30:02.57     33
   86  1099  Barjon, Didier                  Philadelphia U.              30:04.43     34
   87   946  Laws, Alan                      Delaware State               30:13.47     35
   88  1058  Thomas, Vincent                 Lincoln (Pa.)                30:13.73     35
   89  1002  Marra, Andrew                   Franklin & Marshall          30:27.08       
   90   925  O'Dowd, Ryan                    Delaware TC                  30:34.60     36
   91  1040  Beidleman, Okera                Howard                       30:38.66     37
   92   962  McMillan, Andrew                Delaware Valley              30:38.88       
   93  1007  Schlossberg, Jeff               Franklin & Marshall          30:43.08       
   94  1173  Waltemire, Luke                 Wilmington (Del.)            30:47.25     36
   95  1151  Malejko, Mike                   West Chester                 30:49.38       
   96   926  Santangelo, Tom                 Delaware TC                  30:50.83     38
   97   998  Donnelly, Trevor                Franklin & Marshall          31:02.04       
   98  1174  Zartler, David                  Goldey-Beacom                31:05.42     37
   99  1022  Eichler, Brian                  Gwynedd-Mercy                31:10.02     38
  100  1029  Vandenhengel, Matthew           Gwynedd-Mercy                31:10.26       
  101  1000  Jennings, Dylan                 Franklin & Marshall          31:20.38       
  102  1087  Petrella, Anthony               Penn State - Brandywine      31:22.23     39
  103  1076  Turner, Shaquille               Maryland-Eastern Shore       31:24.23     39
  104   882  Spence, Akeem                   Coppin State                 31:25.78     40
  105   942  Devore, Jamaal                  Delaware State               31:27.26     41
  106  1106  McDevitt, Matt                  Philadelphia U.              31:30.16     40
  107  1054  Alston, Henry                   Lincoln (Pa.)                31:44.47     41
  108   928  Whitehouse, Tom                 Delaware TC                  31:44.88       
  109   871  Von Gleichen, Tasillo           Chestnut Hill                31:52.51     42
  110   963  Miller, Stephen                 Delaware Valley              31:55.29       
  111  1168  Pascoe, James                   Wilmington (Del.)            31:55.53     43
  112  1167  Koppel, Andrew                  Wilmington (Del.)            31:59.74     44
  113   974  Chemallan, Justin               District of Columbia         32:03.95       
  114  1175  Graybeal, Paul                  Goldey-Beacom                32:07.98     45
  115  1107  Murphy, Scott                   Philadelphia U.              32:10.15     46
  116   869  Shreim, Ramzy                   Chestnut Hill                32:52.82     47
  117   870  Twyman, Julius                  Chestnut Hill                33:11.27     48
  118  1070  Gbedo, Codjo                    Maryland-Eastern Shore       33:22.86     42
  119  1071  Jarmon, Alonzo                  Maryland-Eastern Shore       33:26.33     43
  120   944  Jonson, Michael                 Delaware State               33:37.54     44
  121  1001  Mariani, Erik                   Franklin & Marshall          33:44.25       
  122   945  Laviea, Kevaughn                Delaware State               33:50.52     45
  123  1077  Webb, Kraig                     Maryland-Eastern Shore       33:58.76       
  124  1078  Williams, Donohue               Maryland-Eastern Shore       33:58.97       
  125  1180  Freburger, Trevor               Goldey-Beacom                34:01.52     49
  126  1009  Trombetta, Dominic              Franklin & Marshall          34:12.33       
  127   941  Agan, Ryan                      Delaware State               34:48.66       
  128   879  Robert, Arrington               Coppin State                 34:56.39     46
  129  1179  Chambers, Jabari                Goldey-Beacom                35:01.96     50
  130   961  Mahan, Eric                     Delaware Valley              35:06.23       
  131  1057  Mcloud, Deidre                  Lincoln (Pa.)                35:30.32     51
  132  1056  Evans, Ronald                   Lincoln (Pa.)                35:43.03     52
  133  1085  Jones, William                  Penn State - Brandywine      35:44.78     53
  134   867  goerlich, Jeremy                Chestnut Hill                35:51.40     54
  135  1084  Geveke, Ben                     Penn State - Brandywine      35:52.14     55
  136  1083  Choi, Mark                      Penn State - Brandywine      39:19.23     56
  137  1088  Smith, Andre                    Penn State - Brandywine      39:19.49     57
  138  1086  Lo, Ben                         Penn State - Brandywine      40:36.28     58
  139  1046  Peeples, Regis                  Howard                       46:21.37     47
View: Mobile | Desktop