Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       University of Delaware - 10/15/2011                        
                       2011 Blue & Gold Cross Country Meet                        
                           White Clay Creek, Newark, DE                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Results 8000 Run                                                                
  1 Weaver, Andy                 Delaware TC             5:13.6   25:58.65    1   
  2 Punyua, Kikanae              Maryland                5:15.3   26:07.13    2   
  3 Neeman, Noam                 Maryland                5:16.0   26:10.47    3   
  4 Galasso, Aidan               Delaware TC             5:17.1   26:16.24    4   
  5 Regan, Nick                  Maryland                5:24.0   26:50.59    5   
  6 Bernard, Dylan               Mount St. Mary's        5:26.2   27:01.40    6   
  7 Faherty, Brian               Maryland                5:31.5   27:27.69    7   
  8 Brown, Zavior                Umes                    5:34.1   27:40.67    8   
  9 Dorsman, Theo                Maryland                5:34.9   27:44.55    9   
 10 Warren, Chris                Delaware TC             5:37.0   27:55.04   10   
 11 Mowatt, Giovani              Howard                  5:37.6   27:58.04   11   
 12 Puffett, Cory                Maryland                5:38.6   28:02.84   12   
 13 Smooth, Christian            Morgan State            5:40.5   28:12.25   13   
 14 Swisko, Christopher          Mount St. Mary's        5:41.0   28:14.73   14   
 15 Rono, Elly                   Howard                  5:42.7   28:23.33   15   
 16 Martinez, George             Mount St. Mary's        5:43.3   28:26.22   16   
 17 Pitts, Kevin                 Mount St. Mary's        5:44.4   28:31.77   17   
 18 Gorecki, Robert              Delaware TC             5:45.2   28:35.62   18   
 19 Heath, Geoff                 Delaware TC             5:46.9   28:44.19   19   
 20 Gruschow, Thomas             Mount St. Mary's        5:47.4   28:46.56   20   
 21 Albright, Jesse              Mount St. Mary's        5:47.7   28:48.01   21   
 22 Zeffer, Collin               Delaware TC             5:48.4   28:51.86   22   
 23 Harrison, Aaron              Howard                  5:49.6   28:57.68   23   
 24 Gillispie, Greg              Delaware TC             5:52.4   29:11.40   24   
 25 Caskey, Sean                 Mount St. Mary's        5:53.2   29:15.52   25   
 26 O'Brian, Mike                Delaware TC             5:53.4   29:16.37        
 27 Perry, Joe                   Mount St. Mary's        5:53.5   29:16.80        
 28 Cotter, Brian                Delaware TC             5:54.3   29:20.78        
 29 Harvey, Joseph               Howard                  5:54.4   29:21.47   26   
 30 Cherry, Vincent              Mount St. Mary's        5:54.5   29:21.85        
 31 Smith, Tyree                 Morgan State            5:56.2   29:30.42   27   
 32 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Mary's        5:57.0   29:34.25        
 33 Maritim, Shadrack            Umes                    5:57.3   29:36.12   28   
 34 Durst, Matt                  Delaware TC             5:59.1   29:44.76        
 35 Carey, James                 Howard                  6:00.9   29:53.79   29   
 36 Hayman, Josh                 Delaware TC             6:02.8   30:03.51        
 37 Gentles, Peter               Howard                  6:06.9   30:23.53   30   
 38 McLaughlin, Kevin            Unattached              6:10.3   30:40.76   31   
 39 Santangelo, Thomas           Delaware TC             6:13.6   30:56.95        
 40 Williams, Donohue            Umes                    6:18.5   31:21.19   32   
 41 Gbedo, Codjo                 Umes                    6:22.9   31:43.33   33   
 42 Young, Jimmy                 Delaware TC             6:27.7   32:07.21        
 43 Williams, Mark               Umes                    6:34.7   32:41.75   34   
 44 Champion, christopher        Umes                    6:36.0   32:48.47   35   
 45 Turner, Shaquille            Umes                    6:36.8   32:52.05   36   
 46 Jarmon, Alonzo               Umes                    6:43.0   33:23.07        
 47 Edwards, Paul                Howard                  7:13.4   35:54.03   37   
 48 Ikwubuo, Kennedy             Morgan State            7:31.9   37:26.30   38   
 49 Redfearn, Wesley             Morgan State            7:36.0   37:46.67   39   
 50 Dsscent, Calvin              Morgan State            8:05.6   40:13.53   40   
 51 Price, Hamadi                Howard                  8:06.5   40:18.26        
2 & 3 Results 8000 Run                                                            
  1 Steele, Bill                 Wilmington (Del.)       5:30.7   27:23.93    1   
  2 Stortz, Sam                  Ursinus College         5:32.2   27:30.93    2   
  3 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & Marshall     5:35.4   27:47.05    3   
  4 Andrews, Bryan               Franklin & Marshall     5:35.7   27:48.43    4   
  5 Narang, Jatin                Ursinus College         5:37.2   27:55.84    5   
  6 Mitten, Richie               Wilmington (Del.)       5:37.4   27:57.11    6   
  7 Musselman, Zack              West Chester            5:40.3   28:11.65    7   
  8 Merlino, Tim                 Franklin & Marshall     5:41.1   28:15.63    8   
  9 Arce, Angelo                 Franklin & Marshall     5:44.5   28:32.50    9   
 10 Kneebone, Curran             West Chester            5:44.8   28:33.88   10   
 11 Sebeck, Sean                 West Chester            5:46.2   28:40.87   11   
 12 Perry, Jake                  West Chester            5:46.8   28:43.86   12   
 13 Reich, Stewart               Goldey-Beacom           5:47.1   28:45.20   13   
 14 Wesalo, Josh                 Franklin & Marshall     5:47.8   28:48.93   14   
 15 Segars, Danny                Wilmington (Del.)       5:50.9   29:04.08   15   
 16 Gapinski, Mark               Ursinus College         5:53.6   29:17.38   16   
 17 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & Marshall     5:56.3   29:30.82   17   
 18 Raffman, David               Franklin & Marshall     5:57.9   29:38.73   18   
 19 Borders, Cody                West Chester            5:58.6   29:42.28   19   
 20 Lischenko, Bogdan            Ursinus College         5:58.8   29:43.40   20   
 21 Dicaprio, Adam               Ursinus College         6:01.3   29:55.70   21   
 22 Knight, Austin               Wilmington (Del.)       6:01.4   29:56.17   22   
 23 Jordan, Steve                Franklin & Marshall     6:02.6   30:02.30        
 24 Mossman, Matt                Wilmington (Del.)       6:04.2   30:10.30   23   
 25 Melendez, Angelo             Goldey-Beacom           6:04.6   30:12.14   24   
 26 Paul, Riggio                 Wilmington (Del.)       6:04.8   30:13.40   25   
 27 Almy, Amos                   Ursinus College         6:05.1   30:14.60   26   
 28 Sammons, Jeff                Wilmington (Del.)       6:07.3   30:25.85   27   
 29 Pane, Nick                   Ursinus College         6:09.0   30:33.85   28   
 30 Holbert, Jonathan            Eastern                 6:10.1   30:39.56   29   
 31 Trotta, Vinnie               Wilmington (Del.)       6:10.2   30:40.01        
 32 Hague, Tom                   Franklin & Marshall     6:10.9   30:43.39        
 33 Gordon, Colin                Eastern                 6:11.3   30:45.59   30   
 34 Wright, Mike                 Wilmington (Del.)       6:13.7   30:57.37        
 35 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & Marshall     6:14.7   31:02.56        
 36 Schlossberg, Jeff            Franklin & Marshall     6:16.0   31:08.75        
 37 Jennings, Dylan              Franklin & Marshall     6:19.2   31:24.58        
 38 Morales, Hugo                Goldey-Beacom           6:19.4   31:25.93   31   
 39 Fitzgerald, Caleb            Eastern                 6:21.3   31:34.99   32   
 40 Harris, Jonathan             Eastern                 6:23.1   31:43.97   33   
 41 Kinley, Ben                  Goldey-Beacom           6:25.0   31:53.76   34   
 42 Zartler, David               Goldey-Beacom           6:25.8   31:57.42   35   
 43 Marra, Andrew                Franklin & Marshall     6:26.3   32:00.16        
 44 Wacker, Charles              Ursinus College         6:27.7   32:06.83        
 45 Weyant, Dan                  Goldey-Beacom           6:32.8   32:32.33   36   
 46 Johnson, Philip              Franklin & Marshall     6:38.9   33:02.66        
 47 Ryder, John                  Ursinus College         6:44.3   33:29.45        
 48 Mariani, Erik                Franklin & Marshall     6:45.7   33:36.53        
 49 Eaton, Dylan                 West Chester            6:48.5   33:50.20   37   
 50 Parker, Brandon              Wilmington (Del.)       6:51.0   34:03.03        
 51 Pascoe, James                Wilmington (Del.)       6:53.1   34:13.45        
 52 Chambers, Jabari             Goldey-Beacom           6:59.6   34:45.64   38   
 53 Koppel, Andrew               Wilmington (Del.)       7:10.7   35:40.80        
 54 Martinez, Jesse              Eastern                 7:33.5   37:33.99   39   
 55 Wright, Ethan                Ursinus College         7:34.6   37:39.73        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
1 Results 8000 Run                                                                
   1 University of Maryland       26    2    3    5    7    9   12                
      Total Time:  2:14:20.43                                                     
         Average:    26:52.09                                                     
   2 Delaware TC                  52    1    4   10   18   19   22   24           
      Total Time:  2:17:29.74                                                     
         Average:    27:29.95                                                     
   3 Mount St. Mary's             73    6   14   16   17   20   21   25           
      Total Time:  2:21:00.68                                                     
         Average:    28:12.14                                                     
   4 Howard                      104   11   15   23   26   29   30   37           
      Total Time:  2:24:34.32                                                     
         Average:    28:54.87                                                     
   5 Maryland-Eastern Shore      135    8   28   32   33   34   35   36           
      Total Time:  2:33:03.07                                                     
         Average:    30:36.62                                                     
   6 Morgan State                157   13   27   38   39   40                     
      Total Time:  2:53:09.17                                                     
         Average:    34:37.84                                                     
2 & 3 Results 8000 Run                                                            
   1 Franklin & Marshall          38    3    4    8    9   14   17   18           
      Total Time:  2:21:12.54                                                     
         Average:    28:14.51                                                     
   2 West Chester                 59    7   10   11   12   19   37                
      Total Time:  2:23:52.54                                                     
         Average:    28:46.51                                                     
   3 Ursinus College              64    2    5   16   20   21   26   28           
      Total Time:  2:24:23.25                                                     
         Average:    28:52.65                                                     
   4 Wilmington (Del.)            67    1    6   15   22   23   25   27           
      Total Time:  2:24:31.59                                                     
         Average:    28:54.32                                                     
   5 Goldey-Beacom               137   13   24   31   34   35   36   38           
      Total Time:  2:34:14.45                                                     
         Average:    30:50.89                                                     
   6 Eastern                     163   29   30   32   33   39                     
      Total Time:  2:42:18.10                                                     
         Average:    32:27.62