2017 F&M Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Gabby Frank full bio Gabby Frank A Sr. 5-6 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
2 Claire Miller full bio Claire Miller A So. 5-4 Newburyport, Mass. / Middlesex School
3 Maggie Hanzsche full bio Maggie Hanzsche D Fr. 5-7 Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga
4 Hannah Serling full bio Hannah Serling A Jr. 5-3 Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
5 Lilly Pollak full bio Lilly Pollak D Fr. 5-10 Owings Mills, Md. / Hill School
6 Sarah Brooke full bio Sarah Brooke D So. 5-7 Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga
7 Melissa Judge full bio Melissa Judge M Fr. 5-5 Queenstown, Md. / Kent Island
8 Natalie Delinsky full bio Natalie Delinsky M Sr. 5-6 Marriottsville, Md. / Garrison Forest School
9 Caroline Kolva full bio Caroline Kolva M So. 5-6 Wyomissing, Pa. / Lancaster Country Day
10 Clare Monaghan full bio Clare Monaghan A Fr. 5-2 Medford Lakes, Md. / Bishop Eustace Prep
11 Katie Groenke full bio Katie Groenke M Jr. 5-10 Baltimore, Md. / Bryn Mawr School for Girls
12 Taylor Freud full bio Taylor Freud M Sr. 5-9 Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
13 Siobhan Burke full bio Siobhan Burke M Sr. 5-6 West Chester, Pa. / West Chester East
14 Eileen Cuneo full bio Eileen Cuneo M Fr. 5-7 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
15 Ryann Laible full bio Ryann Laible A Jr. 5-8 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
16 Kate Myrick full bio Kate Myrick D Fr. 5-4 Bel Air, Md. / Notre Dame Prep
17 Katharine Yenke full bio Katharine Yenke D Fr. 5-9 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
18 Peyton Annese full bio Peyton Annese D Sr. 5-6 Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
19 Danielle Wilson full bio Danielle Wilson M So. 5-7 Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial
20 Claire Jackson full bio Claire Jackson A Sr. 5-10 Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga
21 Vanessa Budd full bio Vanessa Budd D Sr. 5-7 Darien, Conn. / Darien
22 Grace Norley full bio Grace Norley A Fr. 5-7 Malvern, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
23 Aly Saliba full bio Aly Saliba A Jr. 5-8 Davidsonville, Md. / Saint Andrews School
24 Paige Moriarty full bio Paige Moriarty A Jr. 5-8 Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge
25 Maddie Hughes full bio Maddie Hughes M So. 5-8 Wilmington, Del. / Ursuline Academy
26 Bridget O'Donnell full bio Bridget O'Donnell M So. 5-8 Bethlehem, Pa. / Saucon Valley
28 Yen Baker full bio Yen Baker A Sr. 5-2 Baltimore, Md. / The Park School of Baltimore
29 Rachael Consoli full bio Rachael Consoli D Sr. 5-3 Towson, Md. / Notre Dame Prep
30 Danielle Harrington full bio Danielle Harrington GK Jr. 5-6 Massapequa, N.Y. / Plainedge
31 Maura Smith full bio Maura Smith D So. 5-7 Ocean City, Md. / Worcester Country School
32 Sarah Bozzo full bio Sarah Bozzo D Sr. 5-10 Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
33 Hannah Thomas full bio Hannah Thomas D Sr. 5-9 Fort Washington, Md. / St Stephen's & St. Agnes
41 Julia Nelson full bio Julia Nelson GK Fr. 6-0 New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
42 Julia McKay full bio Julia McKay GK So. 5-8 Westborough, Mass. / Westborough