Recap | Results


Licensed to Albright College                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager

               Albright College Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2012                

                                  Reading, PA                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                    12.15m   39-10.50 

  2 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                11.90m   39-00.50 

  3 Salem, Rachelle              Delaware Val            11.27m   36-11.75 

  4 Heisler, Rachel              Alvernia                11.22m   36-09.75 

  5 Boyd, Lindsay                Albright                10.77m   35-04.00 

  6 Vega, Jazmyn                 Alvernia                10.48m   34-04.75 

  7 Jean-Baptiste, Esther        Albright                 8.19m   26-10.50 

  8 Myers, Vandora               Tnt Track Club           8.05m   26-05.00 

  9 Lanier, Gina                 Tnt Track Club           7.39m   24-03.00 

 10 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                     5.41m   17-09.00 

 

Event 2  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Theiss, Michael              Delaware Val            14.00m   45-11.25 

  2 Canonico, Dane               Albright                13.59m   44-07.00 

  3 Baldwin, Robert              Albright                13.10m   42-11.75 

  4 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                12.64m   41-05.75 

  5 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  11.21m   36-09.50 

  6 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                11.07m   36-04.00 

  7 Schwartz, Michael            Albright                11.04m   36-02.75 

  8 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                10.82m   35-06.00 

  9 Runciman, Clark              Albright                 9.54m   31-03.75 

 10 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                     9.04m   29-08.00 

 11 Sweger, Michael              Alvernia                 8.99m   29-06.00 

 12 Shea, Cole                   Delaware Val             8.73m   28-07.75 

 13 Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                     7.65m   25-01.25 

 14 McKinzie, Oinye              Albright                 7.38m   24-02.50 

 15 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                     5.94m   19-06.00 

 

Event 3  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                    11.42m   37-05.75 

  2 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    10.81m   35-05.75 

  3 Meneghin, Livia              Franklin & M            10.74m   35-03.00 

  4 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            10.14m   33-03.25 

  5 Salem, Rachelle              Delaware Val             9.83m   32-03.00 

  6 McCardle, Teagan             Delaware Val             9.40m   30-10.25 

  7 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg               9.17m   30-01.00 

  8 Hull, Angelica               Albright                 8.53m   28-00.00 

  9 Boyd, Lindsay                Albright                 8.24m   27-00.50 

 10 Myers, Vandora               Tnt Track Club           7.53m   24-08.50 

 11 Lanier, Gina                 Tnt Track Club           7.03m   23-00.75 

 12 Jean-Baptiste, Esther        Albright                 6.99m   22-11.25 

 13 Hanson, Kathryn              Gettysburg               4.82m   15-09.75 

 

Event 4  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Canonico, Dane               Albright                14.32m   46-11.75 

  2 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M            12.94m   42-05.50 

  3 Terris, James                Delaware Val            12.69m   41-07.75 

  4 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                11.41m   37-05.25 

  5 Bryant, Quinton              Delaware Val            11.28m   37-00.25 

  6 McCarron, Bob                Franklin & M            11.15m   36-07.00 

  7 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & M            10.79m   35-05.00 

  8 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  10.40m   34-01.50 

  9 Hunter, Kyle                 Delaware Val            10.10m   33-01.75 

 10 Shea, Cole                   Delaware Val             9.38m   30-09.25 

 11 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                     9.32m   30-07.00 

 12 McKinzie, Oinye              Albright                 9.23m   30-03.50 

 13 Rodgers, Benjamin            Gettysburg               8.75m   28-08.50 

 14 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg               8.39m   27-06.50 

 15 Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                     7.72m   25-04.00 

 16 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                     7.03m   23-00.75 

 -- Baldwin, Robert              Albright                  FOUL            

 

Event 5  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hinkeldey, Eva               Gettysburg               2.73m    8-11.50 

  2 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M            J2.73m    8-11.50 

  3 James, Kayla                 Albright                 2.58m    8-05.50 

  4 Lipset, Megan                Franklin & M             2.43m    7-11.50 

  5 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                     2.28m    7-05.75 

  6 Hoferica, Morgan             King's (Pa.)             2.13m    6-11.75 

  6 Roberts, Brittany Daniel     Delaware Val             2.13m    6-11.75 

  8 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                     1.98m    6-06.00 

 

Event 6  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 DiGangi, Chris               Hood                     4.25m   13-11.25 

  2 Runciman, Clark              Albright                 4.10m   13-05.25 

  3 Powell, Steven               Hood                     3.80m   12-05.50 

  4 Courter, Clayton             Albright                 3.20m   10-06.00 

  5 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)             3.05m   10-00.00 

 -- Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M                NH            

 

Event 7  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M             1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Smith, Arvantis              Wesley                   1.40m    4-07.00 

  2 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M             1.40m    4-07.00 

  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg              J1.40m    4-07.00 

  4 Chang, Geena                 Franklin & M            J1.40m    4-07.00 

  6 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                     1.35m    4-05.00 

  6 Hoferica, Morgan             King's (Pa.)             1.35m    4-05.00 

  6 Hull, Angelica               Albright                 1.35m    4-05.00 

  6 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg               1.35m    4-05.00 

 -- Barbarise, Jemma             Franklin & M                NH            

 

Event 8  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 DiGangi, Chris               Hood                     1.65m    5-05.00 

  2 Ohlinger, Brad               Albright                 1.60m    5-03.00 

  3 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)             1.55m    5-01.00 

  4 Davis, Jamone                Hood                     1.50m    4-11.00 

 

Event 9  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M             4.57m   15-00.00 

  2 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               4.53m   14-10.50 

  3 Smith, Arvantis              Wesley                   4.49m   14-08.75 

  4 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   4.44m   14-07.00 

  5 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg               4.32m   14-02.25 

  6 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     4.30m   14-01.25 

  7 Bradley, Kristen             Wesley                   4.09m   13-05.00 

  8 White, ZsaTiera              Albright                 4.03m   13-02.75 

  9 Nassar, Ronya                Albright                 3.93m   12-10.75 

 10 Kent, Dawn                   Tnt Track Club           3.91m   12-10.00 

 11 McAfee, Catherine            King's (Pa.)             3.18m   10-05.25 

 

Event 10  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste             6.05m   19-10.25 

  2 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             5.91m   19-04.75 

  3 Ohlinger, Brad               Albright                 5.71m   18-09.00 

  4 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             5.68m   18-07.75 

  5 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg               5.65m   18-06.50 

  6 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg               5.53m   18-01.75 

  7 Bockarie, Todd               Wesley                   5.32m   17-05.50 

  8 Green, Anthony               Wesley                   5.00m   16-05.00 

  9 Slawson, Nick                Hood                     4.93m   16-02.25 

 10 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC             4.88m   16-00.25 

 11 Davis, Jamone                Hood                     4.67m   15-04.00 

 12 Powell, Steven               Hood                     4.64m   15-02.75 

 13 Ware, Jesse                  Delaware Val             4.28m   14-00.50 

 14 Midder, Trevon               Wesley                   4.06m   13-04.00 

 

Event 11  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Smith, Arvantis              Wesley                  10.39m   34-01.25 

  2 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               9.76m   32-00.25 

  3 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M             9.75m   32-00.00 

  4 Hoferica, Morgan             King's (Pa.)             9.36m   30-08.50 

  5 White, ZsaTiera              Albright                 9.28m   30-05.50 

  6 Barbarise, Jemma             Franklin & M             8.86m   29-01.00 

  7 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                     8.60m   28-02.75 

 -- McAfee, Catherine            King's (Pa.)              FOUL            

 

Event 12  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ohlinger, Brad               Albright                12.42m   40-09.00 

  2 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg              12.30m   40-04.25 

  3 Bockarie, Todd               Wesley                  11.78m   38-07.75 

  4 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC            11.61m   38-01.25 

 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                    9.42q  1 

  2 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood                      9.91q  2 

  3 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                9.91q  3 

  4 Arneson, Emma                Hood                      9.93q  2 

  5 Young, Chelsea               Hood                      9.96   3 

  6 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             10.22   2 

  7 Olson, Samantha              King's (Pa.)             10.27   1 

  8 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg               10.40   1 

  9 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             10.74   2 

 10 White, ZsaTiera              Albright                 10.98   1 

 11 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                     12.07   3 

 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood                      9.56  

  2 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                9.96  

  3 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   10.17  

  4 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     15.41  

 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                    8.11q  1 

  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                      8.36q  3 

  3 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste              8.38q  1 

  4 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                      8.60q  2 

  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                      8.84   1 

  6 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M              8.89   2 

  7 Slawson, Nick                Hood                      9.05   1 

  8 Grey, Jermaine               Albright                  9.06   3 

  9 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg               10.46   3 

 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                    8.03  

  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                      8.31  

  3 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste              8.44  

  4 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                      8.60  

 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kutz, Taylor                 Albright                  7.86q  4 

  2 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M              7.95q  6 

  3 Taylor, Shelby               King's (Pa.)              7.98q  2 

  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                8.07q  5 

  5 Young, Chelsea               Hood                      8.09   3 

  6 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg                8.32   1 

  7 Nassar, Ronya                Albright                  8.38   1 

  8 Sabin, Sherleen              Wesley                    8.40   4 

  9 Bradley, Kristen             Wesley                    8.41   2 

 10 Coleman-Combs, Emani         Middlesex CC              8.56   6 

 11 Messner, Candace             Albright                  8.62   2 

 12 Kent, Dawn                   Tnt Track Club            8.64   5 

 13 Olson, Samantha              King's (Pa.)              8.73   4 

 14 Hand, Shelby                 Wesley                    8.82   1 

 15 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                      8.84   6 

 16 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg                8.87   3 

 17 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                      9.15   6 

 18 Hanson, Kathryn              Gettysburg                9.23   5 

 19 Hinkeldey, Eva               Gettysburg                9.34   1 

 20 Zarra, Kristen               Albright                  9.84   5 

 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Kutz, Taylor                 Albright                  7.85  

  2 Taylor, Shelby               King's (Pa.)              7.91  

  3 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M              7.93  

  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                8.22  

 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Potter, Sean                 Albright                  6.80q  8 

  2 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                    6.84q  2 

  3 Tineo, Fraynni               Thaddeus Ste              6.84q  3 

  4 Beidelman, Michael           Hood                      6.92q  6 

  5 Olugbemi, Toyosi             Albright                  6.98   1 

  6 Spells, Brian                Albright                  7.02   2 

  7 Milton, Josh                 Wesley                    7.03   7 

  8 Harrison, Troy               Franklin & M              7.05   4 

  9 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC              7.06   4 

 10 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                      7.06   2 

 11 Green, Anthony               Wesley                    7.11   5 

 12 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste              7.16   3 

 13 Henry, Michael               Middlesex CC              7.18   5 

 14 Raison, Wayne                Albright                  7.19   8 

 15 Taylor, Anthony              Thaddeus Ste              7.25   5 

 16 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)              7.30   7 

 17 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                      7.30   6 

 18 Tynes, Tyler                 King's (Pa.)              7.34   8 

 19 Grove, Christopher           Albright                  7.44   4 

 20 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg                7.46   3 

 21 Mudray, Andre                Wesley                    7.49   8 

 22 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg                7.51   6 

 23 Fisher, Osyrus               Albright                  7.56   1 

 24 Rivera, Carlos               Middlesex CC              7.68   3 

 25 Spaide, Tyreek               Albright                  7.73   5 

 26 Davis, Daniel                Albright                  7.74   1 

 27 Dock, Joel                   Albright                  7.74   2 

 28 Welch, Todd                  Hood                      7.77   7 

 29 Coble, Isaiah                Thaddeus Ste              7.89   1 

 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                    6.67  

  2 Potter, Sean                 Albright                  6.71  

  3 Tineo, Fraynni               Thaddeus Ste              6.88  

  4 Beidelman, Michael           Hood                      6.91  

 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                  11:45.72  

  2 Hummel, Kimberly             Albright              11:57.55  

  3 Hilfrank, Kimberly           Franklin & M          12:01.02  

  4 Whitesell, Gretchen          Hood                  12:02.06  

  5 Love, Jessica                Franklin & M          12:07.37  

  6 O'Malley, Jill               King's (Pa.)          12:39.76  

  7 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                  13:30.84  

  8 Shah, Margi                  Franklin & M          13:40.71  

 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cook, George                 Albright               9:17.40  

  2 Moulton, Robert              King's (Pa.)           9:18.08  

  3 Shelley, Brett               Hood                   9:23.62  

  4 Wesalo, Josh                 Franklin & M           9:46.82  

  5 Keen, Trevor                 Unattached            10:05.36  

  6 Jennings, Dylan              Franklin & M          10:09.73  

  7 Battipaglia, Vincent         King's (Pa.)          10:28.85  

  8 MacNeal, Bob                 King's (Pa.)          10:31.23  

  9 Migatulski, Dan              King's (Pa.)          10:32.12  

 10 Dupre, David                 Albright              11:02.59  

 11 Ufkes, Thomas                Thaddeus Ste          11:22.32  

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Young, Chelsea               Hood                     64.52   1 

  2 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             65.50   2 

  3 Silveira, Heather            Hood                     65.54   1 

  4 Coleman-Combs, Emani         Middlesex CC             66.95   2 

  5 Carpenter, Stevi             Wesley                   67.59   1 

  6 McCrae, Twila                Wesley                   68.58   1 

  7 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     68.74   2 

  8 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood                     70.42   2 

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Glass, Anthony               Albright                 55.18   2 

  2 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                     56.30   1 

  3 Lanier, Kyle                 Tnt Track Club           56.40   2 

  4 Acton, Jordan                Hood                     56.66   2 

  5 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             56.87   1 

  6 Henry, Michael               Middlesex CC             57.94   1 

  7 Mulvenna, Nial               Thaddeus Ste             58.28   3 

  8 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg               59.29   2 

  9 Gramling, Patrick            King's (Pa.)             59.32   3 

 10 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)             59.72   4 

 11 Richter, Mike                Hood                     61.08   4 

 12 Medina, Steven               King's (Pa.)             61.32   5 

 13 Mango, Mike                  Wesley                   63.29   3 

 14 Guarino, Nick                King's (Pa.)             63.38   4 

 15 Welch, Todd                  Hood                     63.61   5 

 16 Taylor, Anthony              Thaddeus Ste             67.88   3 

 

Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Weis, Hannah                 Hood                   2:43.03  

  2 Coleman-Combs, Emani         Middlesex CC           2:53.26  

  3 Yandow, Morgan               Franklin & M           2:53.97  

  4 McKay, Caroline              Franklin & M           2:55.66  

  5 Stone, Miriah                Hood                   3:00.05  

  6 Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                   3:02.06  

  7 Reed, Whitney                Thaddeus Ste           3:19.28  

  8 Bean, Sara                   Hood                   3:38.32  

 

Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Strawitz, Joe                Franklin & M           2:07.52  

  2 Lambert, Tim                 King's (Pa.)           2:08.90  

  3 McNamara, Stephen            Hood                   2:09.94  

  4 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                   2:11.20  

  5 Johnson, Philip              Franklin & M           2:11.25  

  6 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste           2:12.98  

  7 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                 2:13.21  

  8 Feeney, Richard              Wesley                 2:14.73  

  9 Hall, Richard                Thaddeus Ste           2:15.22  

 10 MacNeal, Brendan             Thaddeus Ste           2:15.90  

 11 Bah, Mohamed                 Franklin & M           2:16.83  

 12 Jallat, Nick                 King's (Pa.)           2:18.29  

 13 Gordon, Andre                Middlesex CC           2:22.85  

 14 Shelley, Brett               Hood                   2:24.52  

 15 Liegey, Michael              Wesley                 2:26.20  

 16 Gonzalez, Justin             King's (Pa.)           2:29.66  

 17 Thompson, Chris              King's (Pa.)           2:41.24  

 

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kutz, Taylor                 Albright                 27.91   2 

  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                     29.08   2 

  3 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M             29.53   1 

  4 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             29.79   1 

  5 Taylor, Shelby               King's (Pa.)             29.88   1 

  6 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     30.11   3 

  7 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M             30.16   1 

  8 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     30.27   2 

  9 Silveira, Heather            Hood                     30.57   3 

 10 Messner, Candace             Albright                 31.20   5 

 11 Nassar, Ronya                Albright                 31.41   4 

 12 Olson, Samantha              King's (Pa.)             32.47   4 

 13 Hanson, Kathryn              Gettysburg               35.76   5 

 14 Zarra, Kristen               Albright                 36.64   5 

 15 McAfee, Catherine            King's (Pa.)             37.13   3 

 

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Potter, Sean                 Albright                 23.89   1  23.887

  2 Beidelman, Michael           Hood                     23.89   1  23.889

  3 Henry, Michael               Middlesex CC             25.29   2 

  4 Thompson, Korey              Wesley                   25.40   3 

  5 Milton, Josh                 Wesley                   25.61   2 

  6 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC             25.69   4 

  7 Tineo, Fraynni               Thaddeus Ste             25.74   5 

  8 Sanders, Quincy              Wesley                   25.76   2 

  9 Olugbemi, Toyosi             Albright                 25.77   4 

 10 Tynes, Tyler                 King's (Pa.)             25.88   2 

 11 Spells, Brian                Albright                 26.07   3 

 12 Raison, Wayne                Albright                 26.36   5 

 13 Grove, Christopher           Albright                 26.39   6 

 14 Grey, Jermaine               Albright                 26.62   3 

 15 Slawson, Nick                Hood                     26.93   4 

 16 Mudray, Andre                Wesley                   26.94   5 

 17 Davis, Daniel                Albright                 27.25   7 

 18 Dock, Joel                   Albright                 27.29   6 

 19 Richter, Mike                Hood                     28.13   5 

 20 Welch, Todd                  Hood                     28.18   6 

 21 Coble, Isaiah                Thaddeus Ste             28.37   6 

 22 Spaide, Tyreek               Albright                 28.38   7 

 23 Fisher, Osyrus               Albright                 28.86   3 

 

Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                   5:45.01  

  2 Vazzana, Caroline            Albright               5:47.47  

  3 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                   5:49.89  

  4 Burris, Tristen              Wesley                 5:50.24  

  5 Nicol, Kirstie               King's (Pa.)           5:55.69  

  6 Whitesell, Gretchen          Hood                   5:57.84  

  7 Capp, Margaret               Franklin & M           6:06.95  

  8 Lane, Kathleen               Franklin & M           6:14.05  

  9 Hawkins, Shanna              Albright               6:20.54  

 10 Christie, Emily              Franklin & M           6:26.89  

 11 Centafont, Lauren            Albright               6:28.82  

 12 Frederick, Mary              Albright               6:37.36  

 13 Weis, Hannah                 Hood                   6:43.19  

 14 Waligoske, Kate              Franklin & M           6:44.86  

 15 Reed, Whitney                Thaddeus Ste           7:11.21  

 

Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Moulton, Robert              King's (Pa.)           4:44.44  

  2 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & M           4:46.79  

  3 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                   4:51.55  

  4 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                   4:55.51  

  5 MacNeal, Brendan             Thaddeus Ste           4:56.87  

  6 Hague, Tom                   Franklin & M           5:02.89  

  7 Jordan, Steve                Franklin & M           5:03.06  

  8 Guarino, Nick                King's (Pa.)           5:05.42  

  9 Keen, Trevor                 Unattached             5:06.90  

 10 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste           5:07.87  

 11 Medina, Steven               King's (Pa.)           5:11.33  

 12 Marra, Andrew                Franklin & M           5:13.58  

 13 Mariani, Erik                Franklin & M           5:17.30  

 14 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   5:23.35  

 15 Feeney, Richard              Wesley                 5:30.48  

 16 Liegey, Michael              Wesley                 5:31.16  

 17 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                 5:31.32  

 18 Ufkes, Thomas                Thaddeus Ste           5:59.41  

 19 Schemel, Gary                King's (Pa.)           6:22.42  

 

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hood  'A'                                           4:43.7h  

  2 Wesley  'A'                                         4:44.8h  

  3 Albright  'A'                                       4:52.0h  

  4 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            5:15.6h  

 -- Hood  'B'                                                NT  

 

Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hood  'A'                                           3:49.3h   1 

  2 Hood  'B'                                           3:55.4h   2 

  3 King's (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:58.1h   2 

  4 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                               3:58.7h   2 

  5 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   4:00.5h   1 

  6 Albright  'A'                                       4:00.8h   1 

  7 Wesley  'A'                                         4:02.6h   1 

  8 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:08.3h   2 

  9 Franklin & Marshall  'B'                            4:18.7h   2 

 10 King's (Pa.)  'B'                                   4:24.8h   2 

View: Mobile | Desktop