Franklin & Marshall's All-American Athletes

Athlete Sport Year(s)
Abernathy, Amy Women's Basketball 2004
Alailima, Talavou Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1992
Amos, Dale Football 1987, 1988, 1989
Anjali Ponni Rajkumar Women's Squash 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Asthana, Vinay Men's Squash 1998, 1999
Asthann, Vineet Men's Squash 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
Bagby, Kelly Women's Lacrosse 1989
Barbush, Alexa Women's Basketball 2012, 2013
Barry, Scott Men's Swimming 1980, 1981, 1982
Beaver, Ben Men's Soccer 2013
Beilly, Brian Men's Lacrosse 1990
Belknap, Lee Women's Squash 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
Berline, Jess Men's Squash 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997
Bermingham, Megan Women's Lacrosse 2001
Bevington, Ashley Women's Lacrosse 2007, 2008, 2009
Beynon, Tom Football 1936
Bidstrup, Peter Men's Lacrosse 1987
Black, Chris Wrestling 1971, 1972
Blackeman, Penny Women's Swimming 1983, 1986
Blackman, Craig Wrestling 1981
Blackman, Tanya Women's Swimming 1981, 1982
Blicht, Samantha Women's Lacrosse 2015, 2016
Bowen, Carrie Women's Basketball 1993
Bozzo, Sarah Women's Lacrosse 2017
Brehman, Scott Men's Squash 1985
Briggs, George Men's Lacrosse 2017
Brockmeyer, Ann Women's Lacrosse 2011
Brown, Brian Wrestling 1978, 1979
Budd, Vanessa Women's Lacrosse 2015, 2016, 2017
Burgess, Frank Wrestling 1939
Byrne, Beth Women's Soccer 1987, 1988
Callaghan, Catherine Women's Swimming 1980
Capone, Matt Men's Lacrosse 2005
Carberry, Matt Men's Lacrosse 1987
Carioscia, Vin Football 1982, 1983
Cassels, Kelly Women's Lacrosse 2005, 2006, 2007
Caterbone, Mike Football 1982
Chalmers, Gordon Men's Swimming 1932
Chappell, Teresa Women's Rowing 2016
Christman, Deb Women's Swimming 1991
Clothier, Morris Men's Squash 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987
Coleman, Tim Men's Lacrosse 1998
Colodny, Stephen Men's Golf 2016
Conti, John Men's Lacrosse 1977, 1978
Cope, Charles Football 1950
Corday, Brandon Men's Soccer 2006, 2007, 2008
Coviello, Joe Football 1974, 1978
Cozzens, Scott Men's Lacrosse 1988
Crawley, Sheena Women's Track & Field 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Crawley, Sheena Cross Country 2011, 2013
Crew, Sam Men's Squash 1990
Croll, Brittany Field Hockey 2005, 2005
Crowe, Kari Women's Lacrosse 1986
Cutruzzula, Paulette Women's Lacrosse 2010
Czaplicki, J.J. Men's Swimming 2006
Dale, Jon Men's Lacrosse 1988, 1989, 1990
Darrah, George Football 1958
Davis, Kenny Football 1952
DeFelice, Cindy Women's Lacrosse 1996
DeSimone, Lisa Women's Lacrosse 1987
de Melo, Gabe Men's Squash 2011, 2012
de Melo, Guilherme Men's Squash 2013
Detz, Charlie Men's Basketball 1994, 1995
Devine, Megan Women's Swimming 1987, 1989, 1990
Donnelly, Darragh Women's Swimming 1990
Durso, Richard Wrestling 2014
Ezekiel, Ellie Volleyball 2014
Eggertsson, Dan Football 2004
Fabian, Wyatt Men's Soccer 2016
Faill, Tasha Women's Lacrosse 1991
Faill, Tasha Field Hockey 1989, 1990
Falcone, Bridget Field Hockey 2016
Ferris, Jen Field Hockey 2001
Finch, Chris Men's Basketball 1991, 1992
Fisher, Richard Men's Squash 1990
Flemming, Ronald Wrestling 1956, 1957
Gamble, Chad Men's Lacrosse 2015
Gareis, Jennifer Women's Swimming 1990, 1991
Garrett, Dan Men's Lacrosse 1987
Gaydos, Maria Women's Lacrosse 1987, 1988
Gervais, Don Men's Lacrosse 1995
Gill, Em Women's Lacrosse 2007
Giobbe, Andrew Men's Lacrosse 1995
Goss, Brian Men's Cross County 1978
Gould, Carol Women's Squash 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Grabiak, Tom Men's Swimming 2008, 2009, 2010
Gramas, Ken Men's Lacrosse 1988
Grant, Jim Wrestling 1974
Grant, Katherine Women's Swimming 2012-13

Grewal, Monisha

Women's Squash 1991
Gray, Richard Men's Lacrosse 1975
Green, Margo Women's Squash 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Grove, Bill Men's Golf 1980
Growney, Steve Men's Lacrosse 1982
Guarisco, Maria Field Hockey 2014, 2015
Guzikowski, Natalie Women's Rowing 2014
Gyokchyan, Hayk Men's Basketball 2012-13
Hampson, Tim Men's Lacrosse 1992, 1993 
Hargest, Blake Women's Lacrosse 2009, 2010
Harper, Vince Football 1995
Harvey, Julie Volleyball 2011, 2013
Haverstick, Mary Women's Tennis 1982
Helf, Arthur Wrestling 1953
Hendrickson, Alex Men's Lacrosse 1991, 1992
Hennigan, Maura Field Hockey 2010, 2011, 2012
Henry, Alex Men's Lacrosse 1990
Henry, Jeremiah Men's Basketball 1996
Hensch, Devi Women's Lacrosse 2009
Hidlay, Mark Men's Golf 1987
Hillman, Al Football 1958
Hoeker, Phil Men's Basketball 1989
Hoffman, Kelsey Women's Lacrosse 2013, 2014
Hollingsworth, Allison Women's Lacrosse 1986
Holmboe, Eric Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1978
Holmboe, Eric Men's Cross County  1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Holmes, Stan Football 1940
Hower, Charles Football 1952
Husted, Gerald Men's Soccer 1956, 1957
Iannicelli, Bill Football 1943, 1947
Iannicelli, Bill Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1947
Jannetta, Dave Men's Basketball 1994, 1995
Johns, Dana Women's Basketball 2005
Johnson, Marie Women's Squash 1993
Johnston, Leslie Women's Squash 1982
Jones, Buck Football 1943
Juskin, Steve Men's Basketball 2004
Kahn, Dave Men's Lacrosse 2001
Kaithern, Bob Football 1974
Kamat, Aashish Men's Squash 1987, 1988
Kanter, Josh Men's Lacrosse 2014
Keever, Eileen Field Hockey 2004, 2005, 2006
Kendig, Jamie Women's Outdoor Track & Field 1994
Kilgannon, Mary Women's Soccer 1987
Kiskaddon, Luke Men's Cross County 1995
Know, King Men's Golf 1965
Kraft, Alex Men's Basketball 2000, 2001
Kraljic, Elizabeth Women's Swimming 2005
Kreitz, Amy Women's Basketball 2001, 2002
Krohn, Caroline Women's Lacrosse 2013, 2014
Krumrine, Anne Women's Basketball 1990
Landman, Kelly Women's Swimming 2005, 2006, 2007
Lankler, Brad Men's Golf 2015, 2016, 2017
Lasky, Will Men's Basketball 1991, 1992
Leluca, Steve Football 1995
Lenz, Walter Men's Soccer 1952
Long, Amanada Women's Squash 1991, 1992
Long, P. Marshall Men's Lacrosse 1974
Long, Tim Men's Squash 1988, 1991
Lucente, Lois Women's Outdoor Track & Field 1986
Lucente, Lois Women's Cross Country 1984, 1985
Lyons, Paul Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1978
Markey, Brad Men's Basketball 1989
Marsh, Donnie Men's Basketball 1977, 1979
Martin, Shannon Women's Squash 1988
Martino, John Men's Lacrosse 1973, 1974
Martucci, Louis Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1978
Mascaro, Albert Football 1989, 1991
McCabe, Brittany Women's Swimming 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
McCartney, Frank Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1998
McCartney, Frank Men's Cross County 1998, 1999
McCleary, Kevin Wrestling 1974
McDonald, Missy Field Hockey 1991, 1992
McDonald, Steph Field Hockey 2012
McFalls, Leanne Field Hockey 1982
McNally, James Men's Basketball 2010
Medwick, Joe Football 1936
Mehaffey, Mike Men's Basketball 1996
Meisenberg, Sarah Women's Lacrosse 2007, 2008, 2009
Meisenberg, Sarah Women's Basketball 2008
Mellman, Andrea Women's Lacrosse 1987
Meoller, Timothy Men's Lacrosse 1972
Mergardt, Chris Men's Lacrosse 1995
Merow, Annemarie Women's Lacrosse 1991
Merow, Annemarie Women's Soccer 1990
Meyes, Becca Women's Swimming 2016
Michaels, Steve Men's Swimming 1998, 1999, 2000
Michaelis, Nils Track & Field 2011, 2013
Milligan, Georgio Men's Basketball 2011, 2012
Miller, Steve Men's Swimming 1997, 1998, 1999
Miller, Tristan Men's Lacrosse 2013
Mollihan, Kevin Men's Lacrosse 2017
Monaco, Steven Men's Cross County 1992, 1993
Moriarty, Paige Women's Lacrosse 2016, 2017
Moyer, Gen Field Hockey 2000
Muehe, Matt Men's Swimming 2002
Nolan, Bryan Men's Lacrosse 2003
Nowak, Derek Men's Swimming 2005, 2006
O'Brien, James Men's Lacrosse 1970
Okolie, Ugo Men's Soccer 2016
Olson, Mary Kate Field Hockey 2013, 2014, 2015
O'Meara, Alexis Women's Lacrosse 2005
O'Meara, Allison Women's Lacrosse 2005
Panchal, Yogesh Men's Squash 1988, 1989
Pandole, Jehangir Men's Squash 1993, 1994, 1995
Paul, Lauren Women's Lacrosse 2001, 2003
Paull, Denise Women's Cross Country 1981, 1982, 1983
Petrella, Lauren Women's Lacrosse 1993, 1994
Phelan, Margot Volleyball 2006
Phillips, Roy Wrestling 1933
Pottmoyer, Edward Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1978
Pradhan, Abhishek Men's Squash 2014
Prinz, Trink Women's Swimming 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982
Pritchard, Jen Women's Lacrosse 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Procida, Joe Football 1987
Quick, John Football 1940
Quinn, Mike Football 1989
Raspa, Missy Field Hockey 1994
Reich, Patty Field Hockey 1982
Reich, Patty Field Hockey 1983
Reigner, Sarah Women's Lacrosse 1999
Rineheimer, Jane Women's Lacrosse 1992
Roach, Mandy Women's Lacrosse 1998
Roberts, Jason Men's Lacrosse 1995
Roeder, Sam Football 1937, 1938
Rogers, John Men's Lacrosse 1988,1989
Rogers, John Football 1987
Rogers, Sean Men's Lacrosse 2016, 2017
Rosen, David Men's Squash 1992
Rosenfeld, David Men's Soccer 2013, 2014
Rutherford, Holly Women's Lacrosse 2006
Saliba, Grace Women's Lacrosse 2015, 2016
Salton, Justin Football 2002, 2003
Santree, Katie Women's Lacrosse 1999
Sanza, Lidia Women's Lacrosse 2007, 2009, 2010
Sarisky, Thomas Men's Outdoor Track & Field 1978
Satrum, Krystle Women's Swimming 2002, 2003, 2004
Savage, Jack Football 1987, 1988
Schacheman, Albert Wrestling 1940, 1941
Schaller, Joseph Men's Lacrosse 1982
Schenke, Kelly Field Hockey 1991, 1993, 1994
Schibanoff, Alex Football 1940
Schlager, Charles Football 1952
Schumacker, Barbara Women's Swimming 1981
Scott, Terry Men's Basketball 1987, 1988
Searles, Duran Men's Basketball 2004
Sedano, Mauricio Men's Lacrosse 2013, 2014
Setian, Andrew Men's Lacrosse 2012
Serpe, Cat Women's Lacrosse 2011
Shaner, Emily Women's Lacrosse 2003
Shaw, Amanada Women's Outdoor Track & Field 1985, 1986, 1987
Shaw, Amanada Women's Cross Country 1985
Shellhorn, Chris Men's Lacrosse 2002
Shepardson, Rob Football 1982
Sheridan, Tim Baseball 1995
Shopp, Ed Men's Golf 1984
Silberg, Kara Women's Lacrosse 1998
Singer, Jon Men's Lacrosse 2003
Smith, Roger Football 1974
Smith, Terri Women's Outdoor Track & Field 1986
Smith, Terri Women's Cross Country 1985
Sobler, Ian Men's Lacrosse 1996
Somers, Wendy Women's Swimming 1983, 1985
Spahr, Chris Men's Squash 1984, 1985, 1987
Spizzirri, Dina Women's Lacrosse 1991
Sponaugle, S. Woodrow Football 1936
Staths, Tina Women's Lacrosse 1989
Stevenson, John Wrestling 1971, 1972
Summers, Shannon Women's Lacrosse 2008, 2009
Swales, Larissa Women's Swimming 1990
Swift, Thomas Men's Lacrosse 1982
Swisher, Rebecca Women's Outdoor Track & Frield 2014
Swope, Sandy Field Hockey 1982
TenBrook, Chase Men's Soccer 2015
Tomasko, John Football 1960
Trombini, Carmen Women's Swimming 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
Videon, Tami Women's Lacrosse 1994, 1996
Warner, Cameron Men's Golf 2012
Walker, David Men's Golf 1985
Walters, Jenna Women's Swimming 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Warter, Lynn Women's Swimming 1981
Weir, Gregg Men's Swimming 1971
Welsh, Steve Men's Lacrosse 2005
Wenk, Jimmy Men's Lacrosse 2012
Werner, Beth Women's Lacrosse 1991
Westley, Dennis Men's Basketball 1981
Wheeler, Jeni Women's Swimming 1992
Whiting, Jennifer Women's Squash 1978
Williams, Anne Women's Tennis 1987, 1988
Willert, Becky Field Hockey 2010, 2011
Woods, Jodi Women's Swimming 1992, 1993, 1994
Worth, Paige Women's Lacrosse 1991, 1992
Wren, Sheila Women's Swimming 1981
Yoder, Carl Men's Soccer 1952
Zaccaria, Donna Women's Lacrosse 1983
Zaccaria, Donna Field Hockey  1982, 1983
Zackery, Jordan Football 2013
Zenobio, Nick Men's Lacrosse 2017
Zuch, Andy Football 1988, 1989

Updated (7/17/17)