Licensed to Diplomat Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2010 09:10 PM
       2010 Centennial Conference Championships - 2/19/2010 to 2/21/2010       
                   2009 Centennial Conference Championships                    
                             February 20-22, 2009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:37.82        2006 F&M                                        
                         Walters, Hertz, Hager, McCabe                     
  Conference: # 1:37.82        2006 F&M                                        
                         Walters, Hertz, Hager, McCabe                     
NCAA Div III: % 1:32.08        2009 Emory                                      
        Pool: @ 1:37.32        2009 LHY                                        
                1:34.30  A D3 NCAA
                1:38.12  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     1:40.48    1:38.17         40  
     1) Gerhart, Kathy SR               2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Stroman, Mary SO                4) Glasser, Rachel JR             
       24.41    24.58    24.88    24.30                                    
  2 Ursinus College  'A'                        1:43.50    1:40.40         34  
     1) Krupa, Melissa SR               2) Foster-Bey, Lianna FR          
     3) Yoo, Kelsey FR                  4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       25.94    25.03    25.12    24.31                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     1:41.89    1:40.74         32  
     1) Mulderrig, Maggie JR            2) Purdy, Deirdre FR              
     3) Close, Cassie FR                4) Coolidge, Caroline FR          
       25.11    24.70    25.95    24.98                                    
  4 Dickinson College  'A'                      1:44.56    1:41.39         30  
     1) Hassinger, Jessica JR           2) Boyd, Sarah JR                 
     3) Kolstad, Eva SO                 4) Szulborski, Kasia SO           
       24.94    25.53    25.44    25.48                                    
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                             1:45.23    1:43.03         28  
     1) Brett, Chelsea JR               2) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
     3) Glassman, Naomi SO              4) Shelden, Claire SR             
       26.06    26.01    25.40    25.56                                    
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      1:46.13    1:44.19         26  
     1) De La Hoz, Kathy FR             2) Power, Kelsey SO               
     3) Weaver, Cea SR                  4) Davis, Meredith FR             
       26.12    26.38    26.57    25.12                                    
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       1:48.01    1:45.12         24  
     1) Mills, Andrea SR                2) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
     3) Stettinius, Suzanne JR          4) Walega, Rachel SO              
       26.35    26.86    26.63    25.28                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            1:41.76         DQ        
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
     3) Gregor, Courtney FR             4) Franzluebbers, Ana FR          
       25.39    24.43    24.80    24.40                                    
B - Final
  9 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            1:45.20    1:42.80         18  
     1) Behr, Jackie FR                 2) Payne, Jennie SR               
     3) Siegel, Lauren SO               4) Todd, Lindsey SO               
       25.85    25.60    25.63    25.72                                    
 10 Gettysburg College  'B'                     1:45.39    1:43.28         14  
     1) Boucher, Patrice SR             2) Rava, Jules FR                 
     3) McDowell, Lexy SR               4) Ferrer, Susannah JR            
       26.29    25.80    25.83    25.36                                    
 11 Ursinus College  'B'                        1:46.22    1:44.39         12  
     1) Yentz, Danielle SO              2) Weaver, Jeannie FR             
     3) MacFeeters, Lyndsay SR          4) Winn, Bridget JR               
       26.53    25.06    26.19    26.61                                    
 12 Washington College  'B'                     1:46.20    1:44.59         10  
     1) Liebenow, Ellen SO              2) Phillips, Morgan SO            
     3) Zink, Darcy FR                  4) Risell, Laura SO               
       26.79    26.05    26.26    25.49                                    
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                      1:45.68    1:45.22          8  
     1) Alburger, Anna FR               2) Emershaw, Ashley SR            
     3) McCord, Jordan SR               4) Letko, Lauren SR               
       26.59    26.47    26.05    26.11                                    
 14 Swarthmore  'B'                             1:46.63    1:46.21          6  
     1) Neal, Melinda JR                2) Osborn, Casey SR               
     3) Su, Stephanie JR                4) Bishop, Allison JR             
       26.79    26.63    26.56    26.23                                    
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      1:56.41    1:55.70          4  
     1) Lee, Wanda SO                   2) Shatz, Allison SR              
     3) O'Connor, Mairin FR             4) Blatchly, Sarah JR             
       28.39    28.37    30.22    28.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:58.41   2/19/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                         
  Conference: # 4:58.41   2/19/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                         
NCAA Div III: % 4:47.04        2009 L.Horvat,Emort                             
        Pool: @ 4:40.96        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                5:00.03  A D3 NCAA
                5:08.52  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glasser, Rachel     JR WC                   5:06.02    4:58.41!A       20  
      26.77   29.42   29.79   30.19   30.35   30.52   30.75   30.48
      30.40   29.74                                                
  2 Hill, Olivia        SO F&M                  5:12.75    5:08.24 B       17  
      28.45   30.19   31.06   31.14   31.46   31.29   31.36   31.46
      31.38   30.45                                                
  3 Bartlett, Garland   SO F&M                  5:10.09    5:08.62         16  
      28.30   30.20   30.66   31.36   31.44   31.37   31.61   31.60
      31.41   30.67                                                
  4 Miller, Anne        SR SWAT                 5:10.35    5:08.95         15  
      28.50   30.53   31.27   31.47   31.43   31.64   31.56   31.47
      31.04   30.04                                                
  5 Rice, Rebecca       FR F&M                  5:15.23    5:15.11         14  
      28.83   31.27   31.77   31.75   31.82   32.16   31.89   32.21
      31.99   31.42                                                
  6 Weaver, Cea         SR Bryn Mawr            5:19.36    5:15.97         13  
      29.03   30.98   31.90   32.02   32.05   31.88   31.84   32.41
      32.09   31.77                                                
  7 Timmerman, Katie    FR G-Burg               5:14.77    5:16.41         12  
      28.98   31.39   31.75   31.99   32.20   32.08   32.22   31.96
      32.30   31.54                                                
  8 Newman, Alex        SR G-Burg               5:15.11    5:18.12         11  
      28.98   30.89   31.65   32.03   32.25   32.46   32.19   32.72
      32.77   32.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Franzluebbers, Ana  FR F&M                  5:19.95    5:17.28          9  
      28.65   30.98   31.41   32.15   32.50   32.47   32.65   32.53
      32.33   31.61                                                
 10 Fry, Jessica        SO MCD                  5:19.82    5:18.78          7  
      29.28   31.47   32.19   32.19   32.49   32.18   32.27   32.69
      32.41   31.61                                                
 11 Sykes, Sarah        FR WC                   5:22.67    5:19.15          6  
      28.38   30.59   31.81   32.41   32.90   32.77   32.92   32.93
      33.27   31.17                                                
 12 Herman, Emily       SR Ursinus              5:23.44    5:23.43          5  
      28.95   31.91   32.59   32.54   32.68   33.16   32.97   33.13
      33.25   32.25                                                
 13 Olechnowicz, Chery  FR G-Burg               5:26.35    5:23.69          4  
      29.00   32.35   32.88   32.88   32.68   32.80   32.94   32.84
      33.08   32.24                                                
 14 Bishop, Allison     JR SWAT                 5:26.48    5:23.93          3  
      29.68   31.94   32.64   33.04   32.98   33.10   33.15   32.85
      32.71   31.84                                                
 15 Scala, Jacqueline   SO SWAT                 5:25.49    5:25.11          2  
      29.04   32.23   33.08   33.35   33.17   33.43   33.63   32.24
      32.70   32.24                                                
 16 MacFeeters, Lyndsa  SR Ursinus              5:25.09    5:25.68          1  
      29.82   31.95   32.88   33.24   32.98   32.71   33.28   33.36
      33.17   32.29                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:10.16        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
  Conference: # 2:09.14        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
NCAA Div III: % 2:03.13        2007 K. Orstein, W&J                            
        Pool: @ 1:59.87        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                              
                2:05.81  A D3 NCAA
                2:10.78  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schroll, Elizabeth  SR DC                   2:13.33    2:12.31         20  
      28.66   33.10   39.88   30.67                                
  2 DeCrosta, Katherin  SO F&M                  2:13.48    2:12.75         17  
      28.95   32.87   39.70   31.23                                
  3 Coolidge, Caroline  FR G-Burg               2:15.44    2:14.83         16  
      29.26   34.06   39.88   31.63                                
  4 Lawrence, Rosalie   SO SWAT                 2:16.73    2:16.70         15  
      29.81   35.46   39.84   31.59                                
  5 Lacey, Brooke       FR G-Burg               2:17.70    2:17.18         14  
      30.06   37.12   37.57   32.43                                
  6 Bassford, Laura     JR F&M                  2:14.17    2:17.22         13  
      29.75   35.16   40.93   31.38                                
  7 Boucher, Patrice    SR G-Burg               2:18.21    2:17.39         12  
      29.44   34.92   40.80   32.23                                
  8 Osborn, Casey       SR SWAT                 2:16.95    2:20.08         11  
      29.09   35.77   42.14   33.08                                
B - Final
  9 Wolfe, Rachel       SR DC                   2:19.41    2:17.26          9  
      30.53   33.73   40.31   32.69                                
 10 Power, Kelsey       SO Bryn Mawr            2:19.15    2:17.75          7  
      29.66   34.93   41.93   31.23                                
 11 Craig, Melanie      FR WC                   2:19.96    2:18.42          6  
      28.96   35.67   39.60   34.19                                
 12 Collins, Siobhan    FR G-Burg               2:18.55    2:18.60          5  
      30.21   34.07   41.74   32.58                                
 13 Gotwals, Hannah     FR SWAT                 2:20.67    2:19.62          4  
      28.55   36.09   42.77   32.21                                
 14 Saloky, Jessica     JR Ursinus              2:20.94    2:19.67          3  
      30.64   36.82   39.09   33.12                                
 15 Gombosi, Elizabeth  SR Ursinus              2:21.02    2:19.96          2  
      30.88   34.66   41.81   32.61                                
 16 Letko, Lauren       SR DC                   2:20.72    2:21.12          1  
      29.92   37.51   41.05   32.64                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 24.03   2/20/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
  Conference: # 24.03   2/20/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
NCAA Div III: % 22.71        2009 E.Carlton,Kenyon                             
        Pool: @ 22.84        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                23.64  A D3 NCAA
                24.41  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerhart, Kathy      SR WC                     24.37      24.36 B       20  
  2 Moore, Jenna        SO WC                     25.12      24.56         17  
  3 Mulderrig, Maggie   JR G-Burg                 25.14      24.59         16  
  4 Hassinger, Jessica  JR DC                     25.22      24.97         15  
  5 Davis, Meredith     FR Bryn Mawr              25.24      25.17         14  
  6 Kolosky, Sarah      FR Ursinus                25.28      25.24         13  
  7 Hollingsworth, Kri  FR F&M                    25.23      25.30         12  
  8 Boyd, Sarah         JR DC                     25.44      25.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Behr, Jackie        FR F&M                    25.52      25.31          9  
 10 Purdy, Deirdre      FR G-Burg                 25.58      25.50          7  
 11 Stroman, Mary       SO WC                     25.81      25.63          6  
 12 Foster-Bey, Lianna  FR Ursinus                25.87      25.70          5  
 13 Shelden, Claire     SR SWAT                   25.76      25.90          4  
 14 Phillips, Morgan    SO WC                     25.77      25.91          3  
 15 Krupa, Melissa      SR Ursinus                25.73      26.09          2  
 16 Close, Cassie       FR G-Burg                 25.56      26.26          1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:59.02        2004 F&M                                        
                         Satrum, Kraljic, Landman, Walters                 
  Conference: # 3:59.02        2004 F&M                                        
                         Satrum, Kraljic, Landman, Walters                 
NCAA Div III: % 3:43.42        2009 Denison                                    
        Pool: @ 3:53.04        2004 JW                                         
                3:49.62  A D3 NCAA
                3:59.83  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     4:01.42    3:59.64 B       40  
     1) Smith, Amy SR                   2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Glasser, Rachel JR              4) Gerhart, Kathy SR              
       30.33  1:03.46    30.34  1:06.85    25.84    56.41    25.25    52.92
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                     4:12.14    4:05.14         34  
     1) Close, Cassie FR                2) Lacey, Brooke FR               
     3) Mulderrig, Maggie JR            4) Coolidge, Caroline FR          
       30.02  1:02.14    32.20  1:08.58    26.99    59.66    25.64    54.76
  3 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            4:10.81    4:06.48         32  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
     3) Hill, Olivia SO                 4) Franzluebbers, Ana FR          
       30.93  1:02.92    32.07  1:08.53    28.13  1:01.58    25.12    53.45
  4 Ursinus College  'A'                        4:12.79    4:08.34         30  
     1) Gombosi, Elizabeth SR           2) Winn, Bridget JR               
     3) Yentz, Danielle SO              4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       30.74  1:03.93    30.99  1:07.37    28.34  1:01.96    25.53    55.08
  5 Dickinson College  'A'                      4:21.60    4:16.01         28  
     1) Schroll, Elizabeth SR           2) Wolfe, Rachel SR               
     3) Sullivan, Maky FR               4) Boyd, Sarah JR                 
       29.99  1:01.60    32.56  1:10.92    29.26  1:06.11    27.03    57.38
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      4:20.81    4:18.09         26  
     1) De La Hoz, Kathy FR             2) Guastella, Zoe FR              
     3) Davis, Meredith FR              4) Weaver, Cea SR                 
       30.92  1:05.32    35.66  1:16.39    26.82    59.69    27.09    56.69
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       4:28.92    4:21.39         24  
     1) Giroux, Megan JR                2) Walega, Rachel SO              
     3) Fry, Jessica SO                 4) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
       33.57  1:09.53    31.04  1:06.48    30.85  1:07.10    27.80    58.28
 -- Swarthmore  'A'                             4:16.07         DQ        
     1) Glassman, Naomi SO              2) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
     3) Miller, Anne SR                 4) Brett, Chelsea JR              
       30.87  1:04.33    32.70  1:10.33    26.23    56.27    26.07    54.95
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College  'B'                     4:15.51    4:08.71         18  
     1) Demont, Kayte SO                2) Timmerman, Katie FR            
     3) Slaughter, Mariesa SO           4) Purdy, Deirdre FR              
       30.27  1:01.71    32.11  1:09.50    28.20  1:01.93    25.76    55.57
 10 Ursinus College  'B'                        4:22.06    4:09.90         14  
     1) Weaver, Jeannie FR              2) Saloky, Jessica JR             
     3) Herman, Emily SR                4) Krupa, Melissa SR              
       29.35  1:01.03    32.47  1:10.15    28.97  1:03.01    26.26    55.71
 11 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            4:12.50    4:10.52         12  
     1) Kossuth, Denie SR               2) Shainis, Lili FR               
     3) Todd, Lindsey SO                4) Behr, Jackie FR                
       30.84  1:04.18    32.37  1:10.25    27.97  1:00.52    26.17    55.57
 12 Washington College  'B'                     4:17.30    4:13.24         10  
     1) Zink, Darcy FR                  2) Craig, Melanie FR              
     3) Batesko, Alix FR                4) Stroman, Mary SO               
       31.04  1:04.75    32.93  1:11.12    27.23  1:01.03    26.21    56.34
 13 Swarthmore  'B'                             4:19.57    4:15.80          8  
     1) Call, Michelle FR               2) Su, Stephanie JR               
     3) Osborn, Casey SR                4) Shelden, Claire SR             
       31.22  1:05.25    33.70  1:11.89    28.61  1:01.77    27.13    56.89
 14 Dickinson College  'B'                      4:22.92    4:19.35          6  
     1) Pucciarelli, Lynn SO            2) Bugel, Jamie FR                
     3) Letko, Lauren SR                4) Kolstad, Eva SO                
       32.32  1:05.99    33.44  1:13.16    29.73  1:04.08    26.36    56.12
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      4:47.66    4:41.33          4  
     1) Shatz, Allison SR               2) Lee, Wanda SO                  
     3) Gilbert, Hannah FR              4) Blatchly, Sarah JR             
       35.10  1:13.44    36.10  1:17.63    30.80  1:08.81    29.45  1:01.45
 
                     
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Gettysburg College                 GBURG           196  
                2 Washington College                 WC              178  
                3 Franklin & Marshall College        F&M             169  
                4 Dickinson College                  DC              128  
                5 Ursinus College                    UC              121  
                6 Swarthmore                         SWAT             96  
                7 Bryn Mawr College                  BMC              94  
                8 McDaniel College                   MCD              55  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Franklin & Marshall College        F&M             258  
                2 Swarthmore                         SWAT            207  
                3 Dickinson College                  DC              161.5
                4 Gettysburg College                 GBURG           140  
                5 Ursinus College                    UC              135.5
                6 Washington College                 WC               76  
                7 McDaniel College                   MCD              59