2019-20 Franklin & Marshall Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Hayley Bidwell
Kayley Burke
Cassidy Landau
Clara March Okuyama
Ella Mure
Sammi Perry
Caroline Ulrich
Skye Victor
Lauren Wang
 


 Hayley Bidwell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Buraya, Ana Maria Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Kulle, Coco Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Wilkes
t-64
Dana Saliyev Lost 7-5, 5-7, 2-6
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Stevens
C-1
Agatha Malinowski Won retired
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Haverford
C-2
Emily Shutman Lost retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Liya Davidov/Katrine Luddy Lost 4-8/Clara March Okuyama
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Buraya, Ana Maria/Balyk, Anastasiia Lost 3-8/Clara March Okuyama
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Christopher Newport
t-32
Amanda Yermal/Olivia Reed Lost 4-8/Clara March Okuyama
-/-

 


 Kayley Burke
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/21-22/2019 vs Arcadia
t-sf
Cassandra Boldt/Maeghan Myers Won 8-0/Caroline Ulrich
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Stevenson
t-f
Esha Kashmiri/Megan Waskiewicz Won 8-4/Caroline Ulrich
-/-

 


 Cassidy Landau
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Balyk, Anastasiia Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Navya Yemula/Jenny Landells Lost 2-8/Lauren Wang
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Shaffer, Kate/Ganesh, Rupa Lost 3-8/Lauren Wang
-/-

 


 Clara March Okuyama
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/21-22/2019 vs Christopher Newport
t-64
Reagan Delp Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Wilkes
C-1
Francesca Varela Won 8-7
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs John's Hopkins
C-2
Emily Javedan Lost retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Liya Davidov/Katrine Luddy Lost 4-8/Hayley Bidwell
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Buraya, Ana Maria/Balyk, Anastasiia Lost 3-8/Hayley Bidwell
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Christopher Newport
t-32
Amanda Yermal/Olivia Reed Lost 4-8/Hayley Bidwell
-/-

 


 Ella Mure
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Shaffer, Kate Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Amy Yan/Ally Yan Lost 5-8/Caroline Ulrich
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Jensrud, Karina/Leonard, Ana Lost 1-8/Caroline Ulrich
-/-

 


 Sammi Perry
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Ganesh, Rupa Lost 1-6, 6-2, 10-12
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Sweet Briar
t-16
Emily Wandling Won 3-6, 7-6, 1-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Alexandria Vasile/Charlotte Roarty Lost 4-8/Skye Victor
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Kulle, Coco/Kam, Judy Lost 3-8/Skye Victor
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs John's Hopkins
t-16
Nicole Chu/Swati Yarlagadda Lost 2-8/Skye Victor
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Stevenson
C-qf
Kelsi Mentzer/Jenna Skove Won 8-1/Skye Victor
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Sweet Briar
C-sf
Allison Wandling/Katica Kotany Lost 5-8/Skye Victor
-/-

 


 Caroline Ulrich
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Leonard, Ana Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs St. Mary's
t-16
Hannah Gorel Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Haverford
t-qf
Claire Johnson Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Amy Yan/Ally Yan Lost 5-8/Ella Mure
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Jensrud, Karina/Leonard, Ana Lost 1-8/Ella Mure
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Arcadia
t-sf
Cassandra Boldt/Maeghan Myers Won 8-0/Kayley Burke
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Stevenson
t-f
Esha Kashmiri/Megan Waskiewicz Won 8-4/Kayley Burke
-/-

 


 Skye Victor
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Jensrud, Karina Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Christopher Newport
t-16
Lucy Davis Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Alexandria Vasile/Charlotte Roarty Lost 4-8/Sammi Perry
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Kulle, Coco/Kam, Judy Lost 3-8/Sammi Perry
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs John's Hopkins
t-16
Nicole Chu/Swati Yarlagadda Lost 2-8/Sammi Perry
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Stevenson
C-qf
Kelsi Mentzer/Jenna Skove Won 8-1/Sammi Perry
-/-
9/21-22/2019 vs Sweet Briar
C-sf
Allison Wandling/Katica Kotany Lost 5-8/Sammi Perry
-/-

 


 Lauren Wang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-1
Kam, Judy Lost 4-6, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/7/2019 vs TCNJ
t-2
Navya Yemula/Jenny Landells Lost 2-8/Cassidy Landau
-/-
9/7/2019 vs NYUW
t-3
Shaffer, Kate/Ganesh, Rupa Lost 3-8/Cassidy Landau
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 9/24/2019